22355 BURWELL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22355 BURWELL ST
Parcel ID
69/ D 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
16497
Owner
ROBINSON, PARK S &
Total Market Value
$278,600
Appraisal
$278,600
PID
14416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE SOUTH LOT 10 PLAT CAB 2/111
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$98,500$278,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$98,500$278,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, PARK S &
WATSON, JOYCE M
Address22355 BURWELL ST
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1800
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 451/209
Sale Date03/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, PARK S &$25,0000451/209 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$98,500$278,600
2025$180,100$98,500$278,600
2025$180,100$98,500$278,600
2024$177,900$73,500$251,400
2024$177,900$73,500$251,400
2024$177,900$73,500$251,400
2024$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2022$127,200$63,500$190,700
2022$127,200$63,500$190,700
2022$127,200$63,500$190,700
2022$127,200$63,500$190,700
2021$127,200$63,500$190,700
2021$127,200$63,500$190,700
2021$127,200$63,500$190,700
2021$127,200$63,500$190,700
2020$122,200$53,700$175,900
2020$122,200$53,700$175,900
2020$122,200$53,700$175,900
2020$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$95,900$53,700$149,600
2018$95,900$53,700$149,600
2018$95,900$53,700$149,600
2018$95,900$53,700$149,600
2017$95,900$53,700$149,600
2017$95,900$53,700$149,600
2017$95,900$53,700$149,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$98,500$278,600
2025$180,100$98,500$278,600
2025$180,100$98,500$278,600
2024$177,900$73,500$251,400
2024$177,900$73,500$251,400
2024$177,900$73,500$251,400
2024$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2023$177,900$73,500$251,400
2022$127,200$63,500$190,700
2022$127,200$63,500$190,700
2022$127,200$63,500$190,700
2022$127,200$63,500$190,700
2021$127,200$63,500$190,700
2021$127,200$63,500$190,700
2021$127,200$63,500$190,700
2021$127,200$63,500$190,700
2020$122,200$53,700$175,900
2020$122,200$53,700$175,900
2020$122,200$53,700$175,900
2020$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$122,200$53,700$175,900
2019$95,900$53,700$149,600
2018$95,900$53,700$149,600
2018$95,900$53,700$149,600
2018$95,900$53,700$149,600
2017$95,900$53,700$149,600
2017$95,900$53,700$149,600
2017$95,900$53,700$149,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ D 1/ 10/ / Location : 22355 BURWELL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps