3040 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3040 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
7/ F 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
16498
Owner
DANIELS, ERIC H
Total Market Value
$716,800
Appraisal
$716,800
PID
14417
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL E-2 PLAT DB 444/747 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,800$184,000$716,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,800$184,000$716,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
3040 JEFFERSON WOODS LN AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, ERIC H
Address3040 JEFFERSON WOODS LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1845
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3593/1
Sale Date08/30/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, ERIC H $013593/10208/30/2023230003593
DANIELS, ERIC H ET AL$011324/0 02/06/20061324
DANIELS, ERIC H$0111140/0 09/07/200511140
DANIELS, DOUGLAS M SR ET ALS$002275/0 03/11/20042275
DANIELS, DOUGLAS M SR ET UX$01691/126 07/16/19990
DANIELS, ERIC H$44,9000537/510 08/31/19940
MARTIN, SAM T JR ET AL$450,00000044/745 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $323,184
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 590 0
OPROpen Porch 476 0
PTOPatio 44 0
   3,238 2,128
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $228,435
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
FFLFirst Floor 500 500
COVCovered Patio 160 0
GARGarage 350 0
OPROpen Porch 510 0
   2,370 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$17,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED448.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED160.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED420.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED70.00 UNITS$1001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED70.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,800$184,000$716,800
2025$532,800$184,000$716,800
2025$532,800$184,000$716,800
2024$519,000$144,000$663,000
2024$519,000$144,000$663,000
2024$519,000$144,000$663,000
2024$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2022$389,300$139,000$528,300
2022$389,300$139,000$528,300
2022$389,300$139,000$528,300
2022$389,300$139,000$528,300
2021$389,300$139,000$528,300
2021$318,100$139,000$457,100
2021$318,100$139,000$457,100
2021$318,100$139,000$457,100
2020$294,600$124,300$418,900
2020$294,600$124,300$418,900
2020$294,600$124,300$418,900
2020$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$211,300$114,400$325,700
2018$211,300$114,400$325,700
2018$211,300$114,400$325,700
2018$211,300$114,400$325,700
2017$211,300$114,400$325,700
2017$211,300$114,400$325,700
2017$211,300$114,400$325,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,800$184,000$716,800
2025$532,800$184,000$716,800
2025$532,800$184,000$716,800
2024$519,000$144,000$663,000
2024$519,000$144,000$663,000
2024$519,000$144,000$663,000
2024$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2023$519,000$144,000$663,000
2022$389,300$139,000$528,300
2022$389,300$139,000$528,300
2022$389,300$139,000$528,300
2022$389,300$139,000$528,300
2021$389,300$139,000$528,300
2021$318,100$139,000$457,100
2021$318,100$139,000$457,100
2021$318,100$139,000$457,100
2020$294,600$124,300$418,900
2020$294,600$124,300$418,900
2020$294,600$124,300$418,900
2020$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$294,600$124,300$418,900
2019$211,300$114,400$325,700
2018$211,300$114,400$325,700
2018$211,300$114,400$325,700
2018$211,300$114,400$325,700
2017$211,300$114,400$325,700
2017$211,300$114,400$325,700
2017$211,300$114,400$325,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ F 1/ 5/ A / Location : 3040 JEFFERSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps