14462 STONEY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14462 STONEY RUN DR
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
16500
Owner
MILLER, LEONARD A JR ET UX CO TR
Total Market Value
$562,400
Appraisal
$562,400
PID
14419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$177,100$562,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$177,100$562,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, LEONARD A JR ET UX CO TR
Address14462 STONEY RUN DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4531
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4249/1
Sale Date09/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, LEONARD A JR ET UX CO TR $014249/10109/23/2024240004249
MILLER, LEONARD A JR ET UX $410,00014453/10108/23/2019190004453
SCOTT, HELEN $379,00014162/10107/26/2016160004162
DODSON, SUSAN N$299,00012210/0 03/28/20132210
MOSS, FARRON L ET UX$330,679113649/0 12/20/200413649
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$200,000313966/0 12/09/200313966
ALTER, ROLF M AND GUDRUN$62,0000513/701 10/26/19930
MCFALLS, RUSSELL DAVID ET UX$49,4000441/143 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $416,639
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1786
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
BSMBasement 1,786 0
DCKDeck 582 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 525 0
   5,191 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$177,100$562,400
2025$385,300$177,100$562,400
2025$385,300$177,100$562,400
2024$363,100$162,100$525,200
2024$371,000$124,600$495,600
2024$371,000$124,600$495,600
2024$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2022$292,700$117,100$409,800
2022$292,700$117,100$409,800
2022$292,700$117,100$409,800
2022$292,700$117,100$409,800
2021$292,700$117,100$409,800
2021$292,700$117,100$409,800
2021$292,700$117,100$409,800
2021$292,700$117,100$409,800
2020$294,400$99,700$394,100
2020$294,400$99,700$394,100
2020$294,400$99,700$394,100
2020$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$268,800$94,800$363,600
2018$268,800$94,800$363,600
2018$268,800$94,800$363,600
2018$268,800$94,800$363,600
2017$268,800$94,800$363,600
2017$268,800$94,800$363,600
2017$268,800$94,800$363,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$177,100$562,400
2025$385,300$177,100$562,400
2025$385,300$177,100$562,400
2024$363,100$162,100$525,200
2024$371,000$124,600$495,600
2024$371,000$124,600$495,600
2024$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2023$371,000$124,600$495,600
2022$292,700$117,100$409,800
2022$292,700$117,100$409,800
2022$292,700$117,100$409,800
2022$292,700$117,100$409,800
2021$292,700$117,100$409,800
2021$292,700$117,100$409,800
2021$292,700$117,100$409,800
2021$292,700$117,100$409,800
2020$294,400$99,700$394,100
2020$294,400$99,700$394,100
2020$294,400$99,700$394,100
2020$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$294,400$99,700$394,100
2019$268,800$94,800$363,600
2018$268,800$94,800$363,600
2018$268,800$94,800$363,600
2018$268,800$94,800$363,600
2017$268,800$94,800$363,600
2017$268,800$94,800$363,600
2017$268,800$94,800$363,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 11/ / Location : 14462 STONEY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps