7221 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7221 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 12/ /
Acct#
1530
Owner
KELLEY, KAYLA ET AL
Total Market Value
$376,900
Appraisal
$376,900
PID
1442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 12 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$108,200$376,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$108,200$376,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY, KAYLA ET AL
Address7221 OAK DR

REVA, VA 22735-2105
Sale Price$403,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2597/1
Sale Date06/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLEY, KAYLA ET AL $403,00012597/10106/21/2024240002597
SISK BULLARD, SARAH ELIZABETH ET VIR $364,00014247/10106/30/2022220004247
MILLS, SHANE W $200,00017129/10112/16/2015150007129
JIM & NIX LLC$100,00012330/10105/08/2015150002330
BYERS, PAULA DENISE ET ALS$010180/ 0308/13/2014140000180
BYERS, DONNA L$01246/425 10/06/20050
BYERS, ROBERT M ET UX$35,20000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $294,824
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   2,664 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$108,200$376,900
2025$268,700$108,200$376,900
2025$268,700$108,200$376,900
2024$268,700$108,200$376,900
2024$268,000$73,800$341,800
2024$268,000$73,800$341,800
2024$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2022$268,000$73,800$341,800
2022$207,700$68,900$276,600
2022$175,900$68,900$244,800
2022$175,900$68,900$244,800
2021$175,900$68,900$244,800
2021$175,900$68,900$244,800
2021$175,900$68,900$244,800
2021$175,900$68,900$244,800
2020$154,800$56,000$210,800
2020$154,800$56,000$210,800
2020$154,800$56,000$210,800
2020$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$128,800$52,800$181,600
2018$128,800$52,800$181,600
2018$128,800$52,800$181,600
2018$128,800$52,800$181,600
2017$128,800$52,800$181,600
2017$128,800$52,800$181,600
2017$128,800$52,800$181,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$108,200$376,900
2025$268,700$108,200$376,900
2025$268,700$108,200$376,900
2024$268,700$108,200$376,900
2024$268,000$73,800$341,800
2024$268,000$73,800$341,800
2024$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2023$268,000$73,800$341,800
2022$268,000$73,800$341,800
2022$207,700$68,900$276,600
2022$175,900$68,900$244,800
2022$175,900$68,900$244,800
2021$175,900$68,900$244,800
2021$175,900$68,900$244,800
2021$175,900$68,900$244,800
2021$175,900$68,900$244,800
2020$154,800$56,000$210,800
2020$154,800$56,000$210,800
2020$154,800$56,000$210,800
2020$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$154,800$56,000$210,800
2019$128,800$52,800$181,600
2018$128,800$52,800$181,600
2018$128,800$52,800$181,600
2018$128,800$52,800$181,600
2017$128,800$52,800$181,600
2017$128,800$52,800$181,600
2017$128,800$52,800$181,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 12/ / Location : 7221 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps