13266 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13266 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ B7 /
Acct#
16502
Owner
BROWN, CHARLES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$728,400
Appraisal
$728,400
PID
14421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1-A PLAT CAB 2/178
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$315,600$728,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$315,600$728,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHARLES A ET UX
Address13266 WALNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$152,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/559
Sale Date07/30/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHARLES A ET UX$152,5001692/559 07/30/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$49,9001682/287 05/03/19990
MILLS, RONALD L ET UX$450,00000438/447 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $439,528
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
OVROverhang 104 104
BSMBasement 1,920 0
PTOPatio 544 0
   4,488 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$315,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$10,4001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL792.00 UNITS$3,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'560.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$315,600$728,400
2025$412,800$315,600$728,400
2025$412,800$315,600$728,400
2024$405,200$238,800$644,000
2024$405,200$223,000$628,200
2024$405,200$223,000$628,200
2024$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2022$326,200$193,000$519,200
2022$326,200$193,000$519,200
2022$326,200$193,000$519,200
2022$326,200$193,000$519,200
2021$326,200$193,000$519,200
2021$335,500$193,000$528,500
2021$335,500$193,000$528,500
2021$335,500$193,000$528,500
2020$294,900$169,800$464,700
2020$294,900$169,800$464,700
2020$294,900$169,800$464,700
2020$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$270,400$128,000$398,400
2018$270,400$128,000$398,400
2018$270,400$128,000$398,400
2018$270,400$128,000$398,400
2017$270,400$128,000$398,400
2017$270,400$128,000$398,400
2017$270,400$128,000$398,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$315,600$728,400
2025$412,800$315,600$728,400
2025$412,800$315,600$728,400
2024$405,200$238,800$644,000
2024$405,200$223,000$628,200
2024$405,200$223,000$628,200
2024$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2023$405,200$223,000$628,200
2022$326,200$193,000$519,200
2022$326,200$193,000$519,200
2022$326,200$193,000$519,200
2022$326,200$193,000$519,200
2021$326,200$193,000$519,200
2021$335,500$193,000$528,500
2021$335,500$193,000$528,500
2021$335,500$193,000$528,500
2020$294,900$169,800$464,700
2020$294,900$169,800$464,700
2020$294,900$169,800$464,700
2020$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$294,900$169,800$464,700
2019$270,400$128,000$398,400
2018$270,400$128,000$398,400
2018$270,400$128,000$398,400
2018$270,400$128,000$398,400
2017$270,400$128,000$398,400
2017$270,400$128,000$398,400
2017$270,400$128,000$398,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ B7 / Location : 13266 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps