14442 STONEY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14442 STONEY RUN DR
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
16506
Owner
TOWERS, CHARLES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$577,300
Appraisal
$577,300
PID
14424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$181,800$577,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$181,800$577,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWERS, CHARLES A ET UX
Address14442 STONEY RUN DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4531
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3528/1
Sale Date07/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWERS, CHARLES A ET UX$399,90013528/10107/01/2015150003528
BOWLING, BRYAN D ET UX$351,5161787/0 01/21/2005787
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$200,000313966/0 12/09/200313966
ALTER, ROLF M ET UX$61,0000491/167 01/05/19930
NALLS, FLOYD ET UX$84,6700437/140 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,815
Replacement Cost: $408,783
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1764
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,764 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 340 0
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   4,639 1,815

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$2,3001
CANCANOPYATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$9,6001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYPTY PLASTIC MED104.00 UNITS$6001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$3,5001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$1,2001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$181,800$577,300
2025$395,500$181,800$577,300
2025$395,500$181,800$577,300
2024$381,400$129,300$510,700
2024$381,400$129,300$510,700
2024$381,400$129,300$510,700
2024$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2022$378,400$129,300$507,700
2022$299,700$121,800$421,500
2022$299,700$121,800$421,500
2022$298,100$121,800$419,900
2021$284,600$121,800$406,400
2021$284,600$121,800$406,400
2021$284,600$121,800$406,400
2021$284,600$121,800$406,400
2020$289,500$104,400$393,900
2020$289,500$104,400$393,900
2020$289,500$104,400$393,900
2020$289,500$104,400$393,900
2019$289,200$104,400$393,600
2019$289,200$104,400$393,600
2019$289,200$104,400$393,600
2019$289,200$104,400$393,600
2019$264,700$99,500$364,200
2018$264,700$99,500$364,200
2018$264,700$99,500$364,200
2018$264,700$99,500$364,200
2017$264,700$99,500$364,200
2017$264,700$99,500$364,200
2017$264,700$99,500$364,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$181,800$577,300
2025$395,500$181,800$577,300
2025$395,500$181,800$577,300
2024$381,400$129,300$510,700
2024$381,400$129,300$510,700
2024$381,400$129,300$510,700
2024$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2023$378,400$129,300$507,700
2022$378,400$129,300$507,700
2022$299,700$121,800$421,500
2022$299,700$121,800$421,500
2022$298,100$121,800$419,900
2021$284,600$121,800$406,400
2021$284,600$121,800$406,400
2021$284,600$121,800$406,400
2021$284,600$121,800$406,400
2020$289,500$104,400$393,900
2020$289,500$104,400$393,900
2020$289,500$104,400$393,900
2020$289,500$104,400$393,900
2019$289,200$104,400$393,600
2019$289,200$104,400$393,600
2019$289,200$104,400$393,600
2019$289,200$104,400$393,600
2019$264,700$99,500$364,200
2018$264,700$99,500$364,200
2018$264,700$99,500$364,200
2018$264,700$99,500$364,200
2017$264,700$99,500$364,200
2017$264,700$99,500$364,200
2017$264,700$99,500$364,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 12/ / Location : 14442 STONEY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps