24065 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24065 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
45/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16508
Owner
PITTMAN, GARY L ET UX TR
Assessed Value
$605,100
Appraisal
$659,700
PID
14426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A PLAT CAB 3/256, 257 & 258; PF 4/991
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.0960
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,100$225,600$659,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$434,100$225,600$659,700$171,000$605,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTMAN, GARY L ET UX TR
Address24065 STONES MILL RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2151
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4226/1
Sale Date10/13/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PITTMAN, GARY L ET UX TR $014226/10210/13/2023230004226
PITTMAN, GARY L ET UX$102,0000489/241 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,445
Replacement Cost: $480,158
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,977 1,977
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,258 1,258
SUNSunroom 198 198
OVROverhang 12 12
CRLCrawl Space 358 0
DCKDeck 340 0
OPROpen Porch 313 0
   4,456 3,445

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.10
Frontage
Depth
Land$225,600
Clean & Green Value$171,000
Clean & Green Acres7.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1120.00 UNITS$7,8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED480.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLDKDECK240.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYPTY PLASTIC MED120.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,100$225,600$659,700
2025$434,100$225,600$659,700
2025$434,100$225,600$659,700
2024$412,200$174,700$586,900
2024$382,100$160,900$543,000
2024$382,100$160,900$543,000
2024$382,100$160,900$543,000
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000
2022$284,100$150,900$435,000
2022$284,100$150,900$435,000
2022$284,100$150,900$435,000
2022$284,100$150,900$435,000
2021$284,100$150,900$435,000
2021$284,100$127,700$411,800
2021$284,100$127,700$411,800
2021$284,100$127,700$411,800
2020$270,000$117,900$387,900
2020$270,000$117,900$387,900
2020$270,000$117,900$387,900
2020$270,000$117,900$387,900
2019$270,000$117,900$387,900
2019$270,000$117,900$387,900
2019$270,000$117,900$387,900
2019$270,000$117,900$387,900
2019$254,900$117,900$372,800
2018$254,900$117,900$372,800
2018$254,900$117,900$372,800
2018$254,900$117,900$372,800
2017$254,900$117,900$372,800
2017$254,900$117,900$372,800
2017$254,900$117,900$372,800

Assessment
2025$434,100$225,600$659,700$171,000$605,100
2025$434,100$225,600$659,700$171,000$605,100
2025$434,100$225,600$659,700$171,000$605,100
2024$412,200$174,700$586,900$117,100$529,300
2024$382,100$160,900$543,000$117,100$499,200
2024$382,100$160,900$543,000$117,100$499,200
2024$382,100$160,900$543,000$117,100$499,200
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000$117,100$499,200
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000$117,100$499,200
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000$117,100$499,200
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000$117,100$499,200
2023$382,100$160,900$543,000$117,100$499,200
2022$284,100$150,900$435,000$106,400$390,500
2022$284,100$150,900$435,000$106,400$390,500
2022$284,100$150,900$435,000$106,400$390,500
2022$284,100$150,900$435,000$106,400$390,500
2021$284,100$150,900$435,000$106,400$390,500
2021$284,100$127,700$411,800$81,900$366,000
2021$284,100$127,700$411,800$81,900$366,000
2021$284,100$127,700$411,800$81,900$366,000
2020$270,000$117,900$387,900$71,400$341,400
2020$270,000$117,900$387,900$71,400$341,400
2020$270,000$117,900$387,900$71,400$341,400
2020$270,000$117,900$387,900$117,900$387,900
2019$270,000$117,900$387,900$117,900$387,900
2019$270,000$117,900$387,900$117,900$387,900
2019$270,000$117,900$387,900$117,900$387,900
2019$270,000$117,900$387,900$117,900$387,900
2019$254,900$117,900$372,800$117,900$372,800
2018$254,900$117,900$372,800$117,900$372,800
2018$254,900$117,900$372,800$117,900$372,800
2018$254,900$117,900$372,800$117,900$372,800
2017$254,900$117,900$372,800$117,900$372,800
2017$254,900$117,900$372,800$117,900$372,800
2017$254,900$117,900$372,800$117,900$372,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 24065 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps