17420 RED FOX RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17420 RED FOX RUN
Parcel ID
45/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16509
Owner
MADDEN, JOHN E ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$815,700
Appraisal
$1,247,500
PID
14427
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT CAB 2/104-109 - RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
67.9908
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,600$598,900$1,247,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$648,600$598,900$1,247,500$167,100$815,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDEN, JOHN E ET AL TR
Address17420 RED FOX RUN

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2262
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1210/1
Sale Date03/21/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADDEN, JOHN E ET AL TR $021210/10203/21/2025250001210
MADDEN, JOHN E ET AL TR $1,350,00015336/10111/18/2024240005336
WATTS, MICHAEL D ET UX$180,0000526/239 04/05/19940
NICHOLLS, W ALLEN ET ALS$450,00000/0 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,279
Replacement Cost: $615,818
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2231
Fin Basement Area660
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,231 2,231
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 2,231 0
DCKDeck 177 0
GARGarage 832 0
OPROpen Porch 362 0
PTCConcrete Patio 407 0
   6,288 2,279
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 559
Replacement Cost: $114,984
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type 
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
AOFOffice 559 559
BRNBarn 2,125 0
PTOPatio 516 0
   3,200 559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)67.99
Frontage
Depth
Land$598,900
Clean & Green Value$167,100
Clean & Green Acres66.99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,600$598,900$1,247,500
2025$648,600$668,900$1,317,500
2025$648,600$668,900$1,317,500
2024$519,800$275,400$795,200
2024$432,500$261,600$694,100
2024$432,500$261,600$694,100
2024$432,500$261,600$694,100
2023$432,500$261,600$694,100
2023$432,500$261,600$694,100
2023$432,500$261,600$694,100
2023$435,200$261,600$696,800
2023$435,200$261,600$696,800
2022$347,200$251,600$598,800
2022$347,200$251,600$598,800
2022$347,200$251,600$598,800
2022$342,900$251,600$594,500
2021$342,900$251,600$594,500
2021$342,900$251,600$594,500
2021$342,900$251,600$594,500
2021$342,900$251,600$594,500
2020$307,500$241,800$549,300
2020$307,500$241,800$549,300
2020$307,500$241,800$549,300
2020$307,500$241,800$549,300
2019$307,500$241,800$549,300
2019$307,500$241,800$549,300
2019$307,500$241,800$549,300
2019$307,500$241,800$549,300
2019$293,900$241,800$535,700
2018$293,900$241,800$535,700
2018$293,900$241,800$535,700
2018$293,900$241,800$535,700
2017$274,600$241,800$516,400
2017$274,600$241,800$516,400
2017$274,600$241,800$516,400

Assessment
2025$648,600$598,900$1,247,500$167,100$815,700
2025$648,600$668,900$1,317,500$174,300$822,900
2025$648,600$668,900$1,317,500$174,300$822,900
2024$519,800$275,400$795,200$140,400$660,200
2024$432,500$261,600$694,100$112,900$545,400
2024$432,500$261,600$694,100$112,900$545,400
2024$432,500$261,600$694,100$112,900$545,400
2023$432,500$261,600$694,100$112,900$545,400
2023$432,500$261,600$694,100$112,900$545,400
2023$432,500$261,600$694,100$112,900$545,400
2023$435,200$261,600$696,800$112,900$548,100
2023$435,200$261,600$696,800$112,900$548,100
2022$347,200$251,600$598,800$91,900$439,100
2022$347,200$251,600$598,800$91,900$439,100
2022$347,200$251,600$598,800$91,900$439,100
2022$342,900$251,600$594,500$91,900$434,800
2021$342,900$251,600$594,500$91,900$434,800
2021$342,900$251,600$594,500$91,900$434,800
2021$342,900$251,600$594,500$91,900$434,800
2021$342,900$251,600$594,500$91,900$434,800
2020$307,500$241,800$549,300$78,300$385,800
2020$307,500$241,800$549,300$78,300$385,800
2020$307,500$241,800$549,300$78,300$385,800
2020$307,500$241,800$549,300$241,800$549,300
2019$307,500$241,800$549,300$241,800$549,300
2019$307,500$241,800$549,300$241,800$549,300
2019$307,500$241,800$549,300$241,800$549,300
2019$307,500$241,800$549,300$241,800$549,300
2019$293,900$241,800$535,700$241,800$535,700
2018$293,900$241,800$535,700$241,800$535,700
2018$293,900$241,800$535,700$241,800$535,700
2018$293,900$241,800$535,700$241,800$535,700
2017$274,600$241,800$516,400$241,800$516,400
2017$274,600$241,800$516,400$241,800$516,400
2017$274,600$241,800$516,400$241,800$516,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 17420 RED FOX RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps