17319 RED FOX RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17319 RED FOX RUN
Parcel ID
45/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16510
Owner
MALONY, TIMOTHY R ET UX
Assessed Value
$662,200
Appraisal
$711,900
PID
14428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3B-1 PF 1/128-129
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,900$176,000$711,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$535,900$176,000$711,900$126,300$662,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONY, TIMOTHY R ET UX
Address17319 RED FOX RUN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0449/347
Sale Date01/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALONY, TIMOTHY R ET UX$40,00000449/347 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,917
Replacement Cost: $559,708
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1274
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,274 1,274
FHSFinished Half Story 2,090 1,045
OVROverhang 12 12
DCKDeck 528 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 538 0
   6,532 3,917

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$176,000
Clean & Green Value$126,300
Clean & Green Acres19.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2448.00 UNITS$12,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1950.00 UNITS$31,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,900$176,000$711,900
2025$535,900$176,000$711,900
2025$535,900$176,000$711,900
2024$509,100$127,100$636,200
2024$509,100$113,300$622,400
2024$509,100$113,300$622,400
2024$509,100$113,300$622,400
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400
2022$394,300$117,300$511,600
2022$394,300$117,300$511,600
2022$394,300$117,300$511,600
2022$394,300$117,300$511,600
2021$394,300$117,300$511,600
2021$394,300$117,300$511,600
2021$394,300$117,300$511,600
2021$394,300$117,300$511,600
2020$366,000$107,500$473,500
2020$366,000$107,500$473,500
2020$366,000$107,500$473,500
2020$366,000$107,500$473,500
2019$366,000$107,500$473,500
2019$366,000$107,500$473,500
2019$366,000$107,500$473,500
2019$366,000$107,500$473,500
2019$348,300$107,500$455,800
2018$348,300$107,500$455,800
2018$348,300$107,500$455,800
2018$348,300$107,500$455,800
2017$348,300$107,500$455,800
2017$348,300$107,500$455,800
2017$348,300$107,500$455,800

Assessment
2025$535,900$176,000$711,900$126,300$662,200
2025$535,900$176,000$711,900$126,300$662,200
2025$535,900$176,000$711,900$126,300$662,200
2024$509,100$127,100$636,200$83,600$592,700
2024$509,100$113,300$622,400$83,600$592,700
2024$509,100$113,300$622,400$83,600$592,700
2024$509,100$113,300$622,400$83,600$592,700
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400$83,600$592,700
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400$83,600$592,700
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400$83,600$592,700
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400$83,600$592,700
2023$509,100$113,300$622,400$83,600$592,700
2022$394,300$117,300$511,600$71,200$465,500
2022$394,300$117,300$511,600$71,200$465,500
2022$394,300$117,300$511,600$71,200$465,500
2022$394,300$117,300$511,600$71,200$465,500
2021$394,300$117,300$511,600$71,200$465,500
2021$394,300$117,300$511,600$71,200$465,500
2021$394,300$117,300$511,600$71,200$465,500
2021$394,300$117,300$511,600$71,200$465,500
2020$366,000$107,500$473,500$58,900$424,900
2020$366,000$107,500$473,500$58,900$424,900
2020$366,000$107,500$473,500$58,900$424,900
2020$366,000$107,500$473,500$107,500$473,500
2019$366,000$107,500$473,500$107,500$473,500
2019$366,000$107,500$473,500$107,500$473,500
2019$366,000$107,500$473,500$107,500$473,500
2019$366,000$107,500$473,500$107,500$473,500
2019$348,300$107,500$455,800$107,500$455,800
2018$348,300$107,500$455,800$107,500$455,800
2018$348,300$107,500$455,800$107,500$455,800
2018$348,300$107,500$455,800$107,500$455,800
2017$348,300$107,500$455,800$107,500$455,800
2017$348,300$107,500$455,800$107,500$455,800
2017$348,300$107,500$455,800$107,500$455,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 17319 RED FOX RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps