17258 RED FOX RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17258 RED FOX RUN
Parcel ID
45/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16511
Owner
GROVES, JIMMY D ET UX
Assessed Value
$676,000
Appraisal
$837,800
PID
14429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT DB 473/141
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
60.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,500$306,300$837,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$531,500$306,300$837,800$144,500$676,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVES, JIMMY D ET UX
Address17258 RED FOX RUN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2266
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0479/139
Sale Date04/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROVES, JIMMY D ET UX$100,00000479/139 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,495
Replacement Cost: $586,968
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1658
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,191 2,191
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,658 0
DCKDeck 350 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 450 0
STGStorage 104 0
UATUnfinished Attic 452 0
   7,159 3,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$306,300
Clean & Green Value$144,500
Clean & Green Acres59.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL1872.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,500$306,300$837,800
2025$531,500$306,300$837,800
2025$531,500$306,300$837,800
2024$504,300$373,900$878,200
2024$504,300$360,100$864,400
2024$504,300$360,100$864,400
2024$504,300$360,100$864,400
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400
2022$379,700$350,100$729,800
2022$379,700$350,100$729,800
2022$379,700$350,100$729,800
2022$379,700$350,100$729,800
2021$379,700$350,100$729,800
2021$379,700$350,100$729,800
2021$379,700$350,100$729,800
2021$379,700$350,100$729,800
2020$359,500$340,300$699,800
2020$347,600$340,300$687,900
2020$347,600$340,300$687,900
2020$347,600$340,300$687,900
2019$347,600$340,300$687,900
2019$347,600$340,300$687,900
2019$347,600$340,300$687,900
2019$347,600$340,300$687,900
2019$326,000$340,300$666,300
2018$326,000$340,300$666,300
2018$326,000$340,300$666,300
2018$326,000$340,300$666,300
2017$326,000$340,300$666,300
2017$326,000$340,300$666,300
2017$326,000$340,300$666,300

Assessment
2025$531,500$306,300$837,800$144,500$676,000
2025$531,500$306,300$837,800$144,500$676,000
2025$531,500$306,300$837,800$144,500$676,000
2024$504,300$373,900$878,200$101,300$605,600
2024$504,300$360,100$864,400$101,300$605,600
2024$504,300$360,100$864,400$101,300$605,600
2024$504,300$360,100$864,400$101,300$605,600
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400$101,300$605,600
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400$101,300$605,600
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400$101,300$605,600
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400$101,300$605,600
2023$504,300$360,100$864,400$101,300$605,600
2022$379,700$350,100$729,800$83,200$462,900
2022$379,700$350,100$729,800$83,200$462,900
2022$379,700$350,100$729,800$83,200$462,900
2022$379,700$350,100$729,800$83,200$462,900
2021$379,700$350,100$729,800$83,200$462,900
2021$379,700$350,100$729,800$83,200$462,900
2021$379,700$350,100$729,800$83,200$462,900
2021$379,700$350,100$729,800$83,200$462,900
2020$359,500$340,300$699,800$71,200$430,700
2020$347,600$340,300$687,900$71,200$418,800
2020$347,600$340,300$687,900$71,200$418,800
2020$347,600$340,300$687,900$340,300$687,900
2019$347,600$340,300$687,900$340,300$687,900
2019$347,600$340,300$687,900$340,300$687,900
2019$347,600$340,300$687,900$340,300$687,900
2019$347,600$340,300$687,900$340,300$687,900
2019$326,000$340,300$666,300$340,300$666,300
2018$326,000$340,300$666,300$340,300$666,300
2018$326,000$340,300$666,300$340,300$666,300
2018$326,000$340,300$666,300$340,300$666,300
2017$326,000$340,300$666,300$340,300$666,300
2017$326,000$340,300$666,300$340,300$666,300
2017$326,000$340,300$666,300$340,300$666,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 17258 RED FOX RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps