13375 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13375 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16514
Owner
MCNALLY, PATRICK D ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,000
Appraisal
$341,000
PID
14432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/223,224
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$129,900$341,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$129,900$341,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNALLY, PATRICK D ET UX
Address13375 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5214
Sale Price$204,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6194/1
Sale Date10/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNALLY, PATRICK D ET UX$204,50016194/10110/29/2015150006194
SCOTT, SARAH A ET VIR$0114811/0 11/23/200514811
NETHERY, SARAH A$130,00015498/0 08/28/20015498
COLVIN, JAMES W JR ET UX$01635/663 03/05/19980
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION LC$22,0001626/661 11/25/19970
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$40,0002555/320 06/05/19950
OLIVER, JAMES M ET UX$450,00050/0 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $216,075
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
DCKDeck 105 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,169 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$129,900$341,000
2025$211,100$129,900$341,000
2025$211,100$129,900$341,000
2024$201,800$99,900$301,700
2024$201,800$99,900$301,700
2024$201,800$99,900$301,700
2024$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2022$201,800$99,900$301,700
2022$147,600$84,900$232,500
2022$147,600$84,900$232,500
2022$147,600$84,900$232,500
2021$147,600$84,900$232,500
2021$147,600$84,900$232,500
2021$147,600$84,900$232,500
2021$147,600$84,900$232,500
2020$141,600$73,300$214,900
2020$141,600$73,300$214,900
2020$141,600$73,300$214,900
2020$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$113,200$70,000$183,200
2018$113,200$70,000$183,200
2018$113,200$70,000$183,200
2018$113,200$70,000$183,200
2017$113,200$70,000$183,200
2017$113,200$70,000$183,200
2017$113,200$70,000$183,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$129,900$341,000
2025$211,100$129,900$341,000
2025$211,100$129,900$341,000
2024$201,800$99,900$301,700
2024$201,800$99,900$301,700
2024$201,800$99,900$301,700
2024$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2023$201,800$99,900$301,700
2022$201,800$99,900$301,700
2022$147,600$84,900$232,500
2022$147,600$84,900$232,500
2022$147,600$84,900$232,500
2021$147,600$84,900$232,500
2021$147,600$84,900$232,500
2021$147,600$84,900$232,500
2021$147,600$84,900$232,500
2020$141,600$73,300$214,900
2020$141,600$73,300$214,900
2020$141,600$73,300$214,900
2020$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$141,600$73,300$214,900
2019$113,200$70,000$183,200
2018$113,200$70,000$183,200
2018$113,200$70,000$183,200
2018$113,200$70,000$183,200
2017$113,200$70,000$183,200
2017$113,200$70,000$183,200
2017$113,200$70,000$183,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 13375 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps