7179 CREEKSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7179 CREEKSIDE LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 5/ E /
Acct#
16517
Owner
ULM, JOHN DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$516,000
Appraisal
$516,000
PID
14435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 713/472
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$187,400$516,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$187,400$516,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerULM, JOHN DAVID ET UX
Address7179 CREEKSIDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7214
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5259/0
Sale Date09/01/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ULM, JOHN DAVID ET UX$249,90015259/0 09/01/20095259
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$289,80014005/0 07/02/20094005
JENSON, LESLIE$437,50018053/0 07/06/20058053
OSBORNE, MARY BETH$013572/0 06/18/20013572
OSBORNE, JOHN THOMAS ET UX$00713/487 03/23/20000
OSBORNE, MARY BETH$00713/470 03/23/20000
OSBORNE, JOHN THOMAS$00713/466 03/23/20000
OSBORNE, JOHN THOMAS AND MARY B$450,0000434/638 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $361,116
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 531 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,911 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$187,400$516,000
2025$328,600$187,400$516,000
2025$328,600$187,400$516,000
2024$308,700$138,800$447,500
2024$308,700$138,800$447,500
2024$308,700$138,800$447,500
2024$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2022$233,100$133,800$366,900
2022$233,100$133,800$366,900
2022$233,100$133,800$366,900
2022$233,100$133,800$366,900
2021$233,100$133,800$366,900
2021$233,100$133,800$366,900
2021$233,100$133,800$366,900
2021$233,100$133,800$366,900
2020$216,100$122,200$338,300
2020$216,100$122,200$338,300
2020$216,100$122,200$338,300
2020$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$195,500$118,900$314,400
2018$195,500$118,900$314,400
2018$195,500$118,900$314,400
2018$195,500$118,900$314,400
2017$193,000$118,900$311,900
2017$193,000$118,900$311,900
2017$193,000$118,900$311,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$187,400$516,000
2025$328,600$187,400$516,000
2025$328,600$187,400$516,000
2024$308,700$138,800$447,500
2024$308,700$138,800$447,500
2024$308,700$138,800$447,500
2024$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2023$308,700$138,800$447,500
2022$233,100$133,800$366,900
2022$233,100$133,800$366,900
2022$233,100$133,800$366,900
2022$233,100$133,800$366,900
2021$233,100$133,800$366,900
2021$233,100$133,800$366,900
2021$233,100$133,800$366,900
2021$233,100$133,800$366,900
2020$216,100$122,200$338,300
2020$216,100$122,200$338,300
2020$216,100$122,200$338,300
2020$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$216,100$122,200$338,300
2019$195,500$118,900$314,400
2018$195,500$118,900$314,400
2018$195,500$118,900$314,400
2018$195,500$118,900$314,400
2017$193,000$118,900$311,900
2017$193,000$118,900$311,900
2017$193,000$118,900$311,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 5/ E / Location : 7179 CREEKSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps