28361 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28361 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
16519
Owner
RICHA, N GEORGE
Total Market Value
$533,000
Appraisal
$533,000
PID
14436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$174,200$533,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$174,200$533,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHA, N GEORGE
Address28361 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1440/1
Sale Date04/13/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHA, N GEORGE $011440/11304/13/2023230001440
RICHA, N GEORGE $305,00012262/10105/05/2015150002262
SMITH, VINCENT EARL$338,00014538/0 07/31/20124538
SMITH, DAVID L TEE ET AL$385,000112625/0 11/29/200612625
GRIGGS, JAMES F III$183,8001672/90 01/29/19990
PETERSEN, JAMES C II ET UX$450,0000444/620 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $387,803
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1822
Fin Basement Area684
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,822 1,822
BSMBasement 1,822 0
DCKDeck 192 0
PTCConcrete Patio 528 0
SCRScreened Porch 776 0
   5,140 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$9001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL910.00 UNITS$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$174,200$533,000
2025$358,800$174,200$533,000
2025$358,800$174,200$533,000
2024$334,100$134,300$468,400
2024$334,100$134,300$468,400
2024$334,100$134,300$468,400
2024$334,100$134,300$468,400
2023$334,100$134,300$468,400
2023$334,100$134,300$468,400
2023$323,200$134,300$457,500
2023$323,200$134,300$457,500
2023$323,200$134,300$457,500
2022$252,900$124,300$377,200
2022$252,900$124,300$377,200
2022$252,900$124,300$377,200
2022$252,900$124,300$377,200
2021$252,900$124,300$377,200
2021$252,900$124,300$377,200
2021$252,900$124,300$377,200
2021$252,900$124,300$377,200
2020$226,600$114,500$341,100
2020$226,600$114,500$341,100
2020$226,600$114,500$341,100
2020$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$207,400$114,500$321,900
2018$207,400$114,500$321,900
2018$207,400$114,500$321,900
2018$207,400$114,500$321,900
2017$207,400$114,500$321,900
2017$207,400$114,500$321,900
2017$207,400$114,500$321,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$174,200$533,000
2025$358,800$174,200$533,000
2025$358,800$174,200$533,000
2024$334,100$134,300$468,400
2024$334,100$134,300$468,400
2024$334,100$134,300$468,400
2024$334,100$134,300$468,400
2023$334,100$134,300$468,400
2023$334,100$134,300$468,400
2023$323,200$134,300$457,500
2023$323,200$134,300$457,500
2023$323,200$134,300$457,500
2022$252,900$124,300$377,200
2022$252,900$124,300$377,200
2022$252,900$124,300$377,200
2022$252,900$124,300$377,200
2021$252,900$124,300$377,200
2021$252,900$124,300$377,200
2021$252,900$124,300$377,200
2021$252,900$124,300$377,200
2020$226,600$114,500$341,100
2020$226,600$114,500$341,100
2020$226,600$114,500$341,100
2020$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$226,600$114,500$341,100
2019$207,400$114,500$321,900
2018$207,400$114,500$321,900
2018$207,400$114,500$321,900
2018$207,400$114,500$321,900
2017$207,400$114,500$321,900
2017$207,400$114,500$321,900
2017$207,400$114,500$321,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 8/ A / Location : 28361 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps