13282 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13282 REVA RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 4/ E /
Acct#
16520
Owner
POWERS, ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$390,200
Appraisal
$530,600
PID
14437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/110
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$263,600$530,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$267,000$263,600$530,600$123,200$390,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS, ELIZABETH
Address13282 REVA RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4613
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0044/1
Sale Date02/08/2012
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWERS, ELIZABETH$030044/10302/08/2012120000044
POWERS, JOSEPH &$450,00000/0 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,002
Replacement Cost: $419,716
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,423 1,423
OVROverhang 12 12
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 446 0
   3,592 3,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$263,600
Clean & Green Value$123,200
Clean & Green Acres19.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME6300.00 UNITS$12,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1456.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2133.00 UNITS$8,5001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW240.00 UNITS$5001
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL4080.00 UNITS$49,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$263,600$530,600
2025$267,000$263,600$530,600
2025$267,000$263,600$530,600
2024$279,400$204,900$484,300
2024$279,400$204,900$484,300
2024$279,000$204,900$483,900
2024$279,000$204,900$483,900
2023$279,000$204,900$483,900
2023$230,000$204,900$434,900
2023$230,000$204,900$434,900
2023$230,000$204,900$434,900
2023$230,000$204,900$434,900
2022$174,100$195,900$370,000
2022$174,100$195,900$370,000
2022$174,100$195,900$370,000
2022$174,100$195,900$370,000
2021$174,100$195,900$370,000
2021$174,100$195,900$370,000
2021$174,100$195,900$370,000
2021$174,100$195,900$370,000
2020$168,200$182,300$350,500
2020$168,200$182,300$350,500
2020$168,200$182,300$350,500
2020$168,200$182,300$350,500
2019$168,200$182,300$350,500
2019$168,200$182,300$350,500
2019$168,200$182,300$350,500
2019$168,200$182,300$350,500
2019$164,700$179,000$343,700
2018$164,700$179,000$343,700
2018$164,700$179,000$343,700
2018$164,700$179,000$343,700
2017$164,700$179,000$343,700
2017$164,700$179,000$343,700
2017$164,700$179,000$343,700

Assessment
2025$267,000$263,600$530,600$123,200$390,200
2025$267,000$263,600$530,600$123,200$390,200
2025$267,000$263,600$530,600$123,200$390,200
2024$279,400$204,900$484,300$90,800$370,200
2024$279,400$204,900$484,300$90,800$370,200
2024$279,000$204,900$483,900$90,800$369,800
2024$279,000$204,900$483,900$90,800$369,800
2023$279,000$204,900$483,900$90,800$369,800
2023$230,000$204,900$434,900$90,800$320,800
2023$230,000$204,900$434,900$90,800$320,800
2023$230,000$204,900$434,900$90,800$320,800
2023$230,000$204,900$434,900$90,800$320,800
2022$174,100$195,900$370,000$83,100$257,200
2022$174,100$195,900$370,000$83,100$257,200
2022$174,100$195,900$370,000$83,100$257,200
2022$174,100$195,900$370,000$83,100$257,200
2021$174,100$195,900$370,000$83,100$257,200
2021$174,100$195,900$370,000$83,100$257,200
2021$174,100$195,900$370,000$83,100$257,200
2021$174,100$195,900$370,000$83,100$257,200
2020$168,200$182,300$350,500$69,000$237,200
2020$168,200$182,300$350,500$69,000$237,200
2020$168,200$182,300$350,500$69,000$237,200
2020$168,200$182,300$350,500$182,300$350,500
2019$168,200$182,300$350,500$182,300$350,500
2019$168,200$182,300$350,500$182,300$350,500
2019$168,200$182,300$350,500$182,300$350,500
2019$168,200$182,300$350,500$182,300$350,500
2019$164,700$179,000$343,700$179,000$343,700
2018$164,700$179,000$343,700$179,000$343,700
2018$164,700$179,000$343,700$179,000$343,700
2018$164,700$179,000$343,700$179,000$343,700
2017$164,700$179,000$343,700$179,000$343,700
2017$164,700$179,000$343,700$179,000$343,700
2017$164,700$179,000$343,700$179,000$343,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 4/ E / Location : 13282 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps