8418 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8418 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 32/ C /
Acct#
16522
Owner
GEARHART, CURTIS E SR
Total Market Value
$208,700
Appraisal
$208,700
PID
14439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE TRACT B PLAT CAB 2/183
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,700$132,000$208,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,700$132,000$208,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEARHART, CURTIS E SR
Address8418 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2033
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 711/505
Sale Date03/01/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEARHART, CURTIS E SR$55,0001711/505 03/01/20000
WILEY, HARLAN G ET UX$50,0000538/288 09/13/19940
WILEY, HARLAN G II$50,0000505/480 07/26/19930
WILEY, HARLAN G ET UX$49,0000486/188 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $211,511
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
DCKDeck 90 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
   1,833 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,700$132,000$208,700
2025$76,700$132,000$208,700
2025$76,700$132,000$208,700
2024$80,600$102,000$182,600
2024$80,600$102,000$182,600
2024$80,600$102,000$182,600
2024$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2022$59,100$87,000$146,100
2022$59,100$87,000$146,100
2022$59,100$87,000$146,100
2022$59,100$87,000$146,100
2021$59,100$87,000$146,100
2021$59,100$87,000$146,100
2021$59,100$87,000$146,100
2021$59,100$87,000$146,100
2020$56,100$75,400$131,500
2020$53,900$75,400$129,300
2020$53,900$75,400$129,300
2020$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$52,300$72,100$124,400
2018$52,300$72,100$124,400
2018$52,300$72,100$124,400
2018$52,300$72,100$124,400
2017$52,300$72,100$124,400
2017$52,300$72,100$124,400
2017$52,300$72,100$124,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,700$132,000$208,700
2025$76,700$132,000$208,700
2025$76,700$132,000$208,700
2024$80,600$102,000$182,600
2024$80,600$102,000$182,600
2024$80,600$102,000$182,600
2024$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2023$80,600$102,000$182,600
2022$59,100$87,000$146,100
2022$59,100$87,000$146,100
2022$59,100$87,000$146,100
2022$59,100$87,000$146,100
2021$59,100$87,000$146,100
2021$59,100$87,000$146,100
2021$59,100$87,000$146,100
2021$59,100$87,000$146,100
2020$56,100$75,400$131,500
2020$53,900$75,400$129,300
2020$53,900$75,400$129,300
2020$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$53,900$75,400$129,300
2019$52,300$72,100$124,400
2018$52,300$72,100$124,400
2018$52,300$72,100$124,400
2018$52,300$72,100$124,400
2017$52,300$72,100$124,400
2017$52,300$72,100$124,400
2017$52,300$72,100$124,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 32/ C / Location : 8418 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps