6518 CHESTNUT OAK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6518 CHESTNUT OAK LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 25/ E2 /
Acct#
16523
Owner
RAY BUILDERS INC
Total Market Value
$379,600
Appraisal
$379,600
PID
14440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 2/98
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$196,600$379,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$196,600$379,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAY BUILDERS INC
Address16004 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 8444/0
Sale Date12/18/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAY BUILDERS INC$058444/0 12/18/20018444
RAY, KYLE AND MADELYN$450,00000/0 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,131
Replacement Cost: $457,485
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1842
Fin Basement Area1094
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,131 2,131
BSMBasement 1,842 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,609 0
   5,582 2,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$196,600$379,600
2025$183,000$196,600$379,600
2025$183,000$196,600$379,600
2024$173,300$168,100$341,400
2024$173,300$168,100$341,400
2024$173,300$168,100$341,400
2024$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2022$137,300$143,100$280,400
2022$137,300$143,100$280,400
2022$137,300$143,100$280,400
2022$137,300$143,100$280,400
2021$137,300$143,100$280,400
2021$137,300$143,100$280,400
2021$137,300$143,100$280,400
2021$137,300$143,100$280,400
2020$124,000$129,800$253,800
2020$124,000$129,800$253,800
2020$124,000$129,800$253,800
2020$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$128,100$252,100
2018$124,000$128,100$252,100
2018$124,000$128,100$252,100
2018$124,000$128,100$252,100
2017$124,000$128,100$252,100
2017$124,000$128,100$252,100
2017$124,000$128,100$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$196,600$379,600
2025$183,000$196,600$379,600
2025$183,000$196,600$379,600
2024$173,300$168,100$341,400
2024$173,300$168,100$341,400
2024$173,300$168,100$341,400
2024$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2023$173,300$168,100$341,400
2022$137,300$143,100$280,400
2022$137,300$143,100$280,400
2022$137,300$143,100$280,400
2022$137,300$143,100$280,400
2021$137,300$143,100$280,400
2021$137,300$143,100$280,400
2021$137,300$143,100$280,400
2021$137,300$143,100$280,400
2020$124,000$129,800$253,800
2020$124,000$129,800$253,800
2020$124,000$129,800$253,800
2020$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$129,800$253,800
2019$124,000$128,100$252,100
2018$124,000$128,100$252,100
2018$124,000$128,100$252,100
2018$124,000$128,100$252,100
2017$124,000$128,100$252,100
2017$124,000$128,100$252,100
2017$124,000$128,100$252,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 25/ E2 / Location : 6518 CHESTNUT OAK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps