6463 CHESTNUT OAK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6463 CHESTNUT OAK LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 25/ E4 /
Acct#
16526
Owner
HATZEL, LEWIS ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$556,300
Appraisal
$556,300
PID
14443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/120
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$137,000$556,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$137,000$556,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHATZEL, LEWIS ANTHONY
Address6463 CHESTNUT OAK LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$152,501
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11468/0
Sale Date09/16/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HATZEL, LEWIS ANTHONY$152,501111468/0 09/16/200511468
RAY BUILDERS INC$058444/0 12/18/20018444
RAY, KYLE AND MADELYN$450,00000/0 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,865
Replacement Cost: $455,733
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1295
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,492 1,492
FFLFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
OVROverhang 78 78
BSMBasement 1,295 0
DCKDeck 433 0
GARGarage 572 0
   5,165 2,865

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$137,000$556,300
2025$419,300$137,000$556,300
2025$419,300$137,000$556,300
2024$409,500$122,000$531,500
2024$409,500$122,000$531,500
2024$409,500$122,000$531,500
2024$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2022$309,500$97,000$406,500
2022$309,500$97,000$406,500
2022$310,800$97,000$407,800
2022$310,800$97,000$407,800
2021$310,800$97,000$407,800
2021$310,800$97,000$407,800
2021$310,800$97,000$407,800
2021$310,800$97,000$407,800
2020$284,500$83,700$368,200
2020$284,500$83,700$368,200
2020$284,500$83,700$368,200
2020$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$262,300$82,000$344,300
2018$262,300$82,000$344,300
2018$262,300$82,000$344,300
2018$262,300$82,000$344,300
2017$262,300$82,000$344,300
2017$262,300$82,000$344,300
2017$262,300$82,000$344,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$137,000$556,300
2025$419,300$137,000$556,300
2025$419,300$137,000$556,300
2024$409,500$122,000$531,500
2024$409,500$122,000$531,500
2024$409,500$122,000$531,500
2024$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2023$409,500$122,000$531,500
2022$309,500$97,000$406,500
2022$309,500$97,000$406,500
2022$310,800$97,000$407,800
2022$310,800$97,000$407,800
2021$310,800$97,000$407,800
2021$310,800$97,000$407,800
2021$310,800$97,000$407,800
2021$310,800$97,000$407,800
2020$284,500$83,700$368,200
2020$284,500$83,700$368,200
2020$284,500$83,700$368,200
2020$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$277,700$83,700$361,400
2019$262,300$82,000$344,300
2018$262,300$82,000$344,300
2018$262,300$82,000$344,300
2018$262,300$82,000$344,300
2017$262,300$82,000$344,300
2017$262,300$82,000$344,300
2017$262,300$82,000$344,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 25/ E4 / Location : 6463 CHESTNUT OAK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps