1576 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1576 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 16/ /
Acct#
16527
Owner
THOMAS, JENNIE E
Total Market Value
$363,800
Appraisal
$363,800
PID
14444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 16-SECTION 10 PLAT CAB 2/122,123 11,436 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$90,000$363,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$90,000$363,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, JENNIE E
Address1576 HARRIER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4200
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8262/1
Sale Date09/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, JENNIE E $310,00018262/10109/20/2021210008262
GASKINS, WILLIAM M$255,00013187/10106/14/2017170003187
MCCAWLEY, EDWARD ET UX$012846/0 04/26/20132846
MCCAWLEY, EDWARD$133,90012729/0 05/07/20092729
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$115,49312192/0 04/16/20092192
WEST, BRIAN RANDOLPH$115,0001651/655 07/27/19980
RUPARD, WILLIAM RALPH ET AL$85,0001650/512 07/14/19980
RAYAPROL, RAJASEKHAR$88,0000475/642 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $290,232
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area992
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 80 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   2,660 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$90,000$363,800
2025$273,800$90,000$363,800
2025$273,800$90,000$363,800
2024$242,700$75,900$318,600
2024$242,700$75,900$318,600
2024$242,700$75,900$318,600
2024$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2022$212,700$66,400$279,100
2022$212,700$66,400$279,100
2022$212,700$66,400$279,100
2022$212,700$66,400$279,100
2021$212,700$66,400$279,100
2021$203,400$66,400$269,800
2021$203,400$66,400$269,800
2021$203,400$66,400$269,800
2020$177,600$46,100$223,700
2020$177,600$46,100$223,700
2020$177,600$46,100$223,700
2020$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$153,700$46,100$199,800
2018$153,700$46,100$199,800
2018$153,700$46,100$199,800
2018$153,700$46,100$199,800
2017$153,700$46,100$199,800
2017$134,200$46,100$180,300
2017$134,200$46,100$180,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$90,000$363,800
2025$273,800$90,000$363,800
2025$273,800$90,000$363,800
2024$242,700$75,900$318,600
2024$242,700$75,900$318,600
2024$242,700$75,900$318,600
2024$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2023$242,700$75,900$318,600
2022$212,700$66,400$279,100
2022$212,700$66,400$279,100
2022$212,700$66,400$279,100
2022$212,700$66,400$279,100
2021$212,700$66,400$279,100
2021$203,400$66,400$269,800
2021$203,400$66,400$269,800
2021$203,400$66,400$269,800
2020$177,600$46,100$223,700
2020$177,600$46,100$223,700
2020$177,600$46,100$223,700
2020$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$177,600$46,100$223,700
2019$153,700$46,100$199,800
2018$153,700$46,100$199,800
2018$153,700$46,100$199,800
2018$153,700$46,100$199,800
2017$153,700$46,100$199,800
2017$134,200$46,100$180,300
2017$134,200$46,100$180,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 16/ / Location : 1576 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps