24504 FOREMOST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24504 FOREMOST LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 80/ A /
Acct#
16530
Owner
SOPER, ROGER L II ET AL
Total Market Value
$462,800
Appraisal
$462,800
PID
14447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE PLAT DB 437/658
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$124,000$462,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$124,000$462,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOPER, ROGER L II ET AL
Address24504 FOREMOST LN

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2358
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7838/1
Sale Date11/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOPER, ROGER L II ET AL $360,00017838/10111/05/2020200007838
TWOMEY, CARL WAYNE JR ET UX$01646/796 06/09/19980
SHACKELFORD, WHEATLEY WALKER ET AL$20,0000558/97 04/15/19930
SHACKELFORD, WHEATLEY WALKER$450,0000437/657 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $334,824
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 110 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   2,926 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$16,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$124,000$462,800
2025$338,800$124,000$462,800
2025$338,800$124,000$462,800
2024$311,300$99,000$410,300
2024$311,300$99,000$410,300
2024$311,300$99,000$410,300
2024$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2022$240,000$89,000$329,000
2022$240,000$89,000$329,000
2022$240,000$89,000$329,000
2022$240,000$89,000$329,000
2021$240,000$89,000$329,000
2021$240,000$89,000$329,000
2021$240,000$89,000$329,000
2021$240,000$89,000$329,000
2020$186,500$79,200$265,700
2020$186,500$79,200$265,700
2020$186,500$79,200$265,700
2020$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$157,300$79,200$236,500
2018$149,300$79,200$228,500
2018$149,300$79,200$228,500
2018$149,300$79,200$228,500
2017$149,300$79,200$228,500
2017$149,300$79,200$228,500
2017$149,300$79,200$228,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$124,000$462,800
2025$338,800$124,000$462,800
2025$338,800$124,000$462,800
2024$311,300$99,000$410,300
2024$311,300$99,000$410,300
2024$311,300$99,000$410,300
2024$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2023$311,300$99,000$410,300
2022$240,000$89,000$329,000
2022$240,000$89,000$329,000
2022$240,000$89,000$329,000
2022$240,000$89,000$329,000
2021$240,000$89,000$329,000
2021$240,000$89,000$329,000
2021$240,000$89,000$329,000
2021$240,000$89,000$329,000
2020$186,500$79,200$265,700
2020$186,500$79,200$265,700
2020$186,500$79,200$265,700
2020$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$186,500$79,200$265,700
2019$157,300$79,200$236,500
2018$149,300$79,200$228,500
2018$149,300$79,200$228,500
2018$149,300$79,200$228,500
2017$149,300$79,200$228,500
2017$149,300$79,200$228,500
2017$149,300$79,200$228,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 80/ A / Location : 24504 FOREMOST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps