1120 RIVER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1120 RIVER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
2/ L 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16531
Owner
BUCK, GEORGE W ET UX
Total Market Value
$606,200
Appraisal
$606,200
PID
14448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT CAB 4/399-400 RAPPAHANNOCK RIDGE SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$196,800$606,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$196,800$606,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCK, GEORGE W ET UX
Address1120 RIVER RIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1120
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11353/0
Sale Date10/24/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCK, GEORGE W ET UX$0111353/0 10/24/200611353
BUCK, GEORGE W$64,9001711/723 03/06/20000
SIMONE, ARMAN R$450,00000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,239
Replacement Cost: $442,151
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2015
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,239 2,239
BSMBasement 2,015 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 611 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   5,207 2,239

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2304.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$196,800$606,200
2025$409,400$196,800$606,200
2025$409,400$196,800$606,200
2024$401,400$168,200$569,600
2024$401,400$168,200$569,600
2024$401,400$168,200$569,600
2024$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2022$306,600$143,200$449,800
2022$306,600$143,200$449,800
2022$306,600$143,200$449,800
2022$306,600$143,200$449,800
2021$306,600$143,200$449,800
2021$306,600$143,200$449,800
2021$306,600$143,200$449,800
2021$306,600$143,200$449,800
2020$318,000$129,900$447,900
2020$300,400$129,900$430,300
2020$300,400$129,900$430,300
2020$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$272,200$128,200$400,400
2018$272,200$128,200$400,400
2018$272,200$128,200$400,400
2018$272,200$128,200$400,400
2017$272,200$128,200$400,400
2017$250,100$128,200$378,300
2017$250,100$128,200$378,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$196,800$606,200
2025$409,400$196,800$606,200
2025$409,400$196,800$606,200
2024$401,400$168,200$569,600
2024$401,400$168,200$569,600
2024$401,400$168,200$569,600
2024$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2023$401,400$168,200$569,600
2022$306,600$143,200$449,800
2022$306,600$143,200$449,800
2022$306,600$143,200$449,800
2022$306,600$143,200$449,800
2021$306,600$143,200$449,800
2021$306,600$143,200$449,800
2021$306,600$143,200$449,800
2021$306,600$143,200$449,800
2020$318,000$129,900$447,900
2020$300,400$129,900$430,300
2020$300,400$129,900$430,300
2020$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$300,400$129,900$430,300
2019$272,200$128,200$400,400
2018$272,200$128,200$400,400
2018$272,200$128,200$400,400
2018$272,200$128,200$400,400
2017$272,200$128,200$400,400
2017$250,100$128,200$378,300
2017$250,100$128,200$378,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ L 1/ 2/ / Location : 1120 RIVER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps