478 RIVER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
478 RIVER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
2/ L 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16532
Owner
POWER, NICHOLAS R ET UX
Total Market Value
$631,200
Appraisal
$631,200
PID
14449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 4/399-400 RAPPAHANNOCK RIDGE SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$196,500$631,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$196,500$631,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWER, NICHOLAS R ET UX
Address478 RIVER RIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2071
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3584/1
Sale Date07/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWER, NICHOLAS R ET UX $525,00013584/10107/15/2019190003584
PATTEN, AARON R ET UX$449,90013044/0 03/31/20043044
FRANCES HATCHER$58,5001667/231 12/16/19980
BEATY, LUTHER E ET UX$52,4001599/790 01/21/19970
SIMONE, ARMAN R$450,00000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $472,310
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2035
Fin Basement Area150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,238 2,238
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 2,035 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 649 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   5,642 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$13,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$196,500$631,200
2025$434,700$196,500$631,200
2025$434,700$196,500$631,200
2024$426,000$168,000$594,000
2024$426,000$168,000$594,000
2024$426,000$168,000$594,000
2024$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2022$327,400$143,000$470,400
2022$327,400$143,000$470,400
2022$327,400$143,000$470,400
2022$327,400$143,000$470,400
2021$327,400$143,000$470,400
2021$327,400$143,000$470,400
2021$327,400$143,000$470,400
2021$327,400$143,000$470,400
2020$317,900$129,700$447,600
2020$317,900$129,700$447,600
2020$317,900$129,700$447,600
2020$317,900$129,700$447,600
2019$317,900$129,700$447,600
2019$317,900$129,700$447,600
2019$301,900$129,700$431,600
2019$301,900$129,700$431,600
2019$273,700$128,000$401,700
2018$273,700$128,000$401,700
2018$273,700$128,000$401,700
2018$273,700$128,000$401,700
2017$273,700$128,000$401,700
2017$273,700$128,000$401,700
2017$273,700$128,000$401,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$196,500$631,200
2025$434,700$196,500$631,200
2025$434,700$196,500$631,200
2024$426,000$168,000$594,000
2024$426,000$168,000$594,000
2024$426,000$168,000$594,000
2024$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2023$426,000$168,000$594,000
2022$327,400$143,000$470,400
2022$327,400$143,000$470,400
2022$327,400$143,000$470,400
2022$327,400$143,000$470,400
2021$327,400$143,000$470,400
2021$327,400$143,000$470,400
2021$327,400$143,000$470,400
2021$327,400$143,000$470,400
2020$317,900$129,700$447,600
2020$317,900$129,700$447,600
2020$317,900$129,700$447,600
2020$317,900$129,700$447,600
2019$317,900$129,700$447,600
2019$317,900$129,700$447,600
2019$301,900$129,700$431,600
2019$301,900$129,700$431,600
2019$273,700$128,000$401,700
2018$273,700$128,000$401,700
2018$273,700$128,000$401,700
2018$273,700$128,000$401,700
2017$273,700$128,000$401,700
2017$273,700$128,000$401,700
2017$273,700$128,000$401,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ L 1/ 3/ / Location : 478 RIVER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps