526 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
526 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 16/ /
Acct#
1533
Owner
OZUZU, COSMAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$350,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
1445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 16 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$109,000$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$109,000$350,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOZUZU, COSMAS ET AL
Address526 AZALEA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2304
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4108/1
Sale Date09/05/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OZUZU, COSMAS ET AL $385,00014108/10109/05/2025250004108
GUADRON CANALES, NORBERTO ET UX$225,00015872/10111/20/2018180005872
TROIANO, MICHAEL W ET UX$130,00014015/0 08/12/20114015
UTZ, PATSY ANN ET ALS$01186/0 05/10/2011186
WOOD, ARLENE U$01185/0 05/10/2011185
WOOD, JAMES R ET UX$284,90015691/0 05/24/20065691
BYWATERS, D SCOTT ET UX$73,5000334/396 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $329,047
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1264
Fin Basement Area1164
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement 1,264 0
DCKDeck 290 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   3,340 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$109,000$336,100
2025$227,100$109,000$336,100
2025$227,100$109,000$336,100
2024$219,200$75,100$294,300
2024$219,200$75,100$294,300
2024$219,200$75,100$294,300
2024$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2022$169,100$65,600$234,700
2022$169,100$65,600$234,700
2022$169,100$65,600$234,700
2022$169,100$65,600$234,700
2021$169,100$65,600$234,700
2021$169,100$65,600$234,700
2021$169,100$65,600$234,700
2021$169,100$65,600$234,700
2020$153,900$54,500$208,400
2020$153,900$54,500$208,400
2020$153,900$54,500$208,400
2020$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$130,800$46,200$177,000
2018$130,800$46,200$177,000
2018$130,800$46,200$177,000
2018$130,800$46,200$177,000
2017$130,800$46,200$177,000
2017$130,800$46,200$177,000
2017$130,800$46,200$177,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$109,000$336,100
2025$227,100$109,000$336,100
2025$227,100$109,000$336,100
2024$219,200$75,100$294,300
2024$219,200$75,100$294,300
2024$219,200$75,100$294,300
2024$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2023$219,200$75,100$294,300
2022$169,100$65,600$234,700
2022$169,100$65,600$234,700
2022$169,100$65,600$234,700
2022$169,100$65,600$234,700
2021$169,100$65,600$234,700
2021$169,100$65,600$234,700
2021$169,100$65,600$234,700
2021$169,100$65,600$234,700
2020$153,900$54,500$208,400
2020$153,900$54,500$208,400
2020$153,900$54,500$208,400
2020$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$153,900$54,500$208,400
2019$130,800$46,200$177,000
2018$130,800$46,200$177,000
2018$130,800$46,200$177,000
2018$130,800$46,200$177,000
2017$130,800$46,200$177,000
2017$130,800$46,200$177,000
2017$130,800$46,200$177,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 16/ / Location : 526 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps