477 RIVER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
477 RIVER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
2/ L 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16534
Owner
GOETZ, DAVID M
Total Market Value
$985,700
Appraisal
$985,700
PID
14451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 REVISED PLAT DB 652/583 RAPPAHANNOCK RIDGE SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$758,900$226,800$985,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$758,900$226,800$985,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOETZ, DAVID M
Address477 RIVER RIDGE RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2072
Sale Price$605,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0274/1
Sale Date01/20/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOETZ, DAVID M$605,00020274/10101/20/2015150000274
CAPITAL ONE BANK$520,00011515/0 03/19/20121515
CLARKE, SPENCER ROY$021719/0 04/07/20111719
CLARKE, SPENCER ROY TEE ET AL$013747/0 04/05/20063747
CLARKE, SPENCER R ET UX$85,0001618/605 09/03/19970
SIMONE, ARMAN R$450,00000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,872
Replacement Cost: $846,427
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$753,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,872 4,872
DCKDeck 1,888 0
GARGarage 1,056 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   7,888 4,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$758,900$226,800$985,700
2025$758,900$226,800$985,700
2025$758,900$226,800$985,700
2024$736,000$194,100$930,100
2024$736,000$170,300$906,300
2024$735,400$170,300$905,700
2024$735,400$170,300$905,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2022$544,500$145,300$689,800
2022$544,500$145,300$689,800
2022$544,500$145,300$689,800
2022$544,500$145,300$689,800
2021$544,500$145,300$689,800
2021$544,500$145,300$689,800
2021$544,500$145,300$689,800
2021$544,500$145,300$689,800
2020$523,200$132,000$655,200
2020$523,200$132,000$655,200
2020$523,200$132,000$655,200
2020$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$470,100$130,300$600,400
2018$470,100$130,300$600,400
2018$470,100$130,300$600,400
2018$470,100$130,300$600,400
2017$470,100$130,300$600,400
2017$470,100$130,300$600,400
2017$470,100$130,300$600,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$758,900$226,800$985,700
2025$758,900$226,800$985,700
2025$758,900$226,800$985,700
2024$736,000$194,100$930,100
2024$736,000$170,300$906,300
2024$735,400$170,300$905,700
2024$735,400$170,300$905,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2023$731,400$170,300$901,700
2022$544,500$145,300$689,800
2022$544,500$145,300$689,800
2022$544,500$145,300$689,800
2022$544,500$145,300$689,800
2021$544,500$145,300$689,800
2021$544,500$145,300$689,800
2021$544,500$145,300$689,800
2021$544,500$145,300$689,800
2020$523,200$132,000$655,200
2020$523,200$132,000$655,200
2020$523,200$132,000$655,200
2020$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$523,200$132,000$655,200
2019$470,100$130,300$600,400
2018$470,100$130,300$600,400
2018$470,100$130,300$600,400
2018$470,100$130,300$600,400
2017$470,100$130,300$600,400
2017$470,100$130,300$600,400
2017$470,100$130,300$600,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ L 1/ 5/ / Location : 477 RIVER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps