18343 RAGTOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18343 RAGTOP RD
Parcel ID
15/ G 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16536
Owner
BROWN, MATTHEW ROGER ET AL
Total Market Value
$595,900
Appraisal
$595,900
PID
14453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2A PLAT DB 429/135
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$200,400$595,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$200,400$595,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MATTHEW ROGER ET AL
Address18343 RAGTOP RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2286
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1053/1
Sale Date03/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, MATTHEW ROGER ET AL $550,00011053/10103/20/2023230001053
SARGENT, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX $475,00014404/10107/16/2020200004404
WARREN, JULIUS ET UX$50,0001717/689 05/02/20000
BECK, STEVEN$52,9501572/685 02/09/19960
SMITH, WALTER E$450,0000429/132 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $433,606
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
OVROverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 473 0
PTOPatio 570 0
   4,242 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL240.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$200,400$595,900
2025$395,500$200,400$595,900
2025$395,500$200,400$595,900
2024$386,000$171,200$557,200
2024$386,000$171,200$557,200
2024$386,000$171,200$557,200
2024$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2022$302,200$146,200$448,400
2022$302,200$146,200$448,400
2022$302,200$146,200$448,400
2022$302,200$146,200$448,400
2021$302,200$146,200$448,400
2021$302,200$146,200$448,400
2021$302,200$146,200$448,400
2021$302,200$146,200$448,400
2020$273,500$131,200$404,700
2020$273,500$131,200$404,700
2020$259,700$131,200$390,900
2020$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$224,100$131,200$355,300
2018$224,100$131,200$355,300
2018$224,100$131,200$355,300
2018$224,100$131,200$355,300
2017$224,100$131,200$355,300
2017$224,100$131,200$355,300
2017$224,100$131,200$355,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$200,400$595,900
2025$395,500$200,400$595,900
2025$395,500$200,400$595,900
2024$386,000$171,200$557,200
2024$386,000$171,200$557,200
2024$386,000$171,200$557,200
2024$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2023$386,000$171,200$557,200
2022$302,200$146,200$448,400
2022$302,200$146,200$448,400
2022$302,200$146,200$448,400
2022$302,200$146,200$448,400
2021$302,200$146,200$448,400
2021$302,200$146,200$448,400
2021$302,200$146,200$448,400
2021$302,200$146,200$448,400
2020$273,500$131,200$404,700
2020$273,500$131,200$404,700
2020$259,700$131,200$390,900
2020$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$259,700$131,200$390,900
2019$224,100$131,200$355,300
2018$224,100$131,200$355,300
2018$224,100$131,200$355,300
2018$224,100$131,200$355,300
2017$224,100$131,200$355,300
2017$224,100$131,200$355,300
2017$224,100$131,200$355,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ G 1/ 2/ / Location : 18343 RAGTOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps