18299 RAGTOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18299 RAGTOP RD
Parcel ID
15/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16537
Owner
SCHLIENTZ, KATHERINE ET AL
Total Market Value
$788,700
Appraisal
$788,700
PID
14454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2B PLAT DB 429/135; PF 4/507
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.6876
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$224,000$788,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$224,000$788,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLIENTZ, KATHERINE ET AL
Address18299 RAGTOP RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2284
Sale Price$750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4407/1
Sale Date10/25/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHLIENTZ, KATHERINE ET AL $750,00014407/10110/25/2023230004407
SHAFER-SIMON, TERESA TR $018692/10110/04/2021210008692
SIMON, JOSEPH D ET UX$016922/10212/07/2015150006922
SIMON, JOSEPH D ET ALS$017509/0 07/10/20067509
SIMON, JOSEPH D ET ALS$01651/21 07/17/19980
SIMON, JOSEPH D ET UX$53,0001639/261 04/02/19980
SMITH, WALTER E$450,0000429/132 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $609,466
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2800
Fin Basement Area724
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,800 2,800
BSMBasement 2,800 0
DCKDeck 785 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
PTOPatio 90 0
SCRScreened Porch 504 0
   7,347 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE380.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL676.00 UNITS$13,7001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE312.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE468.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$224,000$788,700
2025$564,700$224,000$788,700
2025$564,700$224,000$788,700
2024$543,700$191,300$735,000
2024$543,700$191,300$735,000
2024$543,700$191,300$735,000
2024$543,700$191,300$735,000
2023$543,700$191,300$735,000
2023$481,800$191,300$673,100
2023$481,800$191,300$673,100
2023$481,800$191,300$673,100
2023$481,800$191,300$673,100
2022$365,500$166,300$531,800
2022$365,500$166,300$531,800
2022$365,500$166,300$531,800
2022$366,100$166,300$532,400
2021$366,100$166,300$532,400
2021$366,100$166,300$532,400
2021$366,100$166,300$532,400
2021$366,100$166,300$532,400
2020$329,100$151,300$480,400
2020$329,100$151,300$480,400
2020$329,100$151,300$480,400
2020$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$297,400$151,300$448,700
2018$297,400$164,800$462,200
2018$297,400$164,800$462,200
2018$297,400$164,800$462,200
2017$297,400$164,800$462,200
2017$297,400$164,800$462,200
2017$297,400$164,800$462,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$224,000$788,700
2025$564,700$224,000$788,700
2025$564,700$224,000$788,700
2024$543,700$191,300$735,000
2024$543,700$191,300$735,000
2024$543,700$191,300$735,000
2024$543,700$191,300$735,000
2023$543,700$191,300$735,000
2023$481,800$191,300$673,100
2023$481,800$191,300$673,100
2023$481,800$191,300$673,100
2023$481,800$191,300$673,100
2022$365,500$166,300$531,800
2022$365,500$166,300$531,800
2022$365,500$166,300$531,800
2022$366,100$166,300$532,400
2021$366,100$166,300$532,400
2021$366,100$166,300$532,400
2021$366,100$166,300$532,400
2021$366,100$166,300$532,400
2020$329,100$151,300$480,400
2020$329,100$151,300$480,400
2020$329,100$151,300$480,400
2020$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$329,100$151,300$480,400
2019$297,400$151,300$448,700
2018$297,400$164,800$462,200
2018$297,400$164,800$462,200
2018$297,400$164,800$462,200
2017$297,400$164,800$462,200
2017$297,400$164,800$462,200
2017$297,400$164,800$462,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 18299 RAGTOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps