6400 GLEBE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6400 GLEBE WAY
Parcel ID
38/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
16540
Owner
DAVIS, BRUCE KEENE ET UX
Total Market Value
$557,200
Appraisal
$557,200
PID
14457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/145
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$127,000$557,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$127,000$557,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, BRUCE KEENE ET UX
Address6400 GLEBE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$2,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0491/43
Sale Date12/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, BRUCE KEENE ET UX$2,50000491/43 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $473,220
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 164 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PRSPiers 576 0
   6,260 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'672.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$127,000$557,200
2025$430,200$127,000$557,200
2025$430,200$127,000$557,200
2024$413,300$92,000$505,300
2024$413,300$92,000$505,300
2024$413,300$92,000$505,300
2024$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2022$413,300$92,000$505,300
2022$278,500$87,000$365,500
2022$278,500$87,000$365,500
2022$278,500$87,000$365,500
2021$278,500$87,000$365,500
2021$278,500$87,000$365,500
2021$278,500$87,000$365,500
2021$278,500$87,000$365,500
2020$254,900$75,400$330,300
2020$254,900$75,400$330,300
2020$254,900$75,400$330,300
2020$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$241,700$72,100$313,800
2018$241,700$72,100$313,800
2018$241,700$72,100$313,800
2018$241,700$72,100$313,800
2017$241,700$72,100$313,800
2017$241,700$72,100$313,800
2017$241,700$72,100$313,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$127,000$557,200
2025$430,200$127,000$557,200
2025$430,200$127,000$557,200
2024$413,300$92,000$505,300
2024$413,300$92,000$505,300
2024$413,300$92,000$505,300
2024$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2023$413,300$92,000$505,300
2022$413,300$92,000$505,300
2022$278,500$87,000$365,500
2022$278,500$87,000$365,500
2022$278,500$87,000$365,500
2021$278,500$87,000$365,500
2021$278,500$87,000$365,500
2021$278,500$87,000$365,500
2021$278,500$87,000$365,500
2020$254,900$75,400$330,300
2020$254,900$75,400$330,300
2020$254,900$75,400$330,300
2020$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$254,900$75,400$330,300
2019$241,700$72,100$313,800
2018$241,700$72,100$313,800
2018$241,700$72,100$313,800
2018$241,700$72,100$313,800
2017$241,700$72,100$313,800
2017$241,700$72,100$313,800
2017$241,700$72,100$313,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 6/ B / Location : 6400 GLEBE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps