13176 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13176 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 53/ C /
Acct#
16541
Owner
RAKES, MICHELLE E
Total Market Value
$373,300
Appraisal
$373,300
PID
14458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 445/409
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$120,200$373,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$120,200$373,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAKES, MICHELLE E
Address13176 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 445/406
Sale Date11/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAKES, MICHELLE E$450,0000445/406 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $284,848
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 148 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 384 0
   3,028 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGVLVINYL600.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$120,200$373,300
2025$253,100$120,200$373,300
2025$253,100$120,200$373,300
2024$239,400$90,200$329,600
2024$239,400$90,200$329,600
2024$239,400$90,200$329,600
2024$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2022$182,000$75,200$257,200
2022$182,000$75,200$257,200
2022$182,000$75,200$257,200
2022$182,000$75,200$257,200
2021$182,000$75,200$257,200
2021$182,000$75,200$257,200
2021$182,000$75,200$257,200
2021$182,000$75,200$257,200
2020$166,800$63,600$230,400
2020$166,800$63,600$230,400
2020$166,800$63,600$230,400
2020$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$157,900$60,300$218,200
2018$157,900$60,300$218,200
2018$157,900$60,300$218,200
2018$157,900$60,300$218,200
2017$157,900$60,300$218,200
2017$157,900$60,300$218,200
2017$157,900$60,300$218,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$120,200$373,300
2025$253,100$120,200$373,300
2025$253,100$120,200$373,300
2024$239,400$90,200$329,600
2024$239,400$90,200$329,600
2024$239,400$90,200$329,600
2024$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2023$239,400$90,200$329,600
2022$182,000$75,200$257,200
2022$182,000$75,200$257,200
2022$182,000$75,200$257,200
2022$182,000$75,200$257,200
2021$182,000$75,200$257,200
2021$182,000$75,200$257,200
2021$182,000$75,200$257,200
2021$182,000$75,200$257,200
2020$166,800$63,600$230,400
2020$166,800$63,600$230,400
2020$166,800$63,600$230,400
2020$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$166,800$63,600$230,400
2019$157,900$60,300$218,200
2018$157,900$60,300$218,200
2018$157,900$60,300$218,200
2018$157,900$60,300$218,200
2017$157,900$60,300$218,200
2017$157,900$60,300$218,200
2017$157,900$60,300$218,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 53/ C / Location : 13176 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps