9228 ESTES DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9228 ESTES DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
16542
Owner
ESTES, TINA RENEE
Total Market Value
$389,300
Appraisal
$389,300
PID
14459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD PLAT DB 430/521
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$122,200$389,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$122,200$389,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES, TINA RENEE
Address9228 ESTES DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 705/709
Sale Date12/17/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTES, TINA RENEE$01705/709 12/17/19990
SPRUCE, TINA RENEE ESTES$450,0000440/741 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $287,553
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,888 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'392.00 UNITS$5,4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$11,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR520.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1100.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1288.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$122,200$389,300
2025$267,100$122,200$389,300
2025$267,100$122,200$389,300
2024$253,100$87,200$340,300
2024$253,100$87,200$340,300
2024$253,100$87,200$340,300
2024$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2022$187,900$82,200$270,100
2022$187,900$82,200$270,100
2022$187,900$82,200$270,100
2022$187,900$82,200$270,100
2021$187,900$82,200$270,100
2021$187,900$82,200$270,100
2021$187,900$82,200$270,100
2021$187,900$82,200$270,100
2020$171,400$70,600$242,000
2020$171,400$70,600$242,000
2020$171,400$70,600$242,000
2020$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$143,800$67,300$211,100
2018$143,800$67,300$211,100
2018$143,800$67,300$211,100
2018$143,800$67,300$211,100
2017$143,800$67,300$211,100
2017$143,800$67,300$211,100
2017$143,800$67,300$211,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$122,200$389,300
2025$267,100$122,200$389,300
2025$267,100$122,200$389,300
2024$253,100$87,200$340,300
2024$253,100$87,200$340,300
2024$253,100$87,200$340,300
2024$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2023$253,100$87,200$340,300
2022$187,900$82,200$270,100
2022$187,900$82,200$270,100
2022$187,900$82,200$270,100
2022$187,900$82,200$270,100
2021$187,900$82,200$270,100
2021$187,900$82,200$270,100
2021$187,900$82,200$270,100
2021$187,900$82,200$270,100
2020$171,400$70,600$242,000
2020$171,400$70,600$242,000
2020$171,400$70,600$242,000
2020$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$171,400$70,600$242,000
2019$143,800$67,300$211,100
2018$143,800$67,300$211,100
2018$143,800$67,300$211,100
2018$143,800$67,300$211,100
2017$143,800$67,300$211,100
2017$143,800$67,300$211,100
2017$143,800$67,300$211,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 22/ B / Location : 9228 ESTES DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps