2257 BLOSSOM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2257 BLOSSOM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 10/ 3/ /
Acct#
16544
Owner
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$378,700
Appraisal
$378,700
PID
14461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 21,137 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$98,200$378,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$98,200$378,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAB INVESTMENTS LLC
Address19301 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8334
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2418/1
Sale Date04/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$310,00012418/10104/05/2022220002418
OLSON, CHARLOTTE L$149,9001725/610 07/25/20000
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$31,5001702/15 11/04/19990
STINE, JOHN E ET UX$450,00000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,403
Replacement Cost: $310,747
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1396
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
OVROverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 1,396 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,319 1,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$98,200$378,700
2025$280,500$98,200$378,700
2025$280,500$98,200$378,700
2024$274,600$79,100$353,700
2024$274,600$79,100$353,700
2024$274,600$79,100$353,700
2024$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2022$274,600$67,600$342,200
2022$208,000$67,600$275,600
2022$208,000$67,600$275,600
2022$207,500$67,600$275,100
2021$207,500$67,600$275,100
2021$207,500$67,600$275,100
2021$207,500$67,600$275,100
2021$207,500$67,600$275,100
2020$189,700$52,400$242,100
2020$189,700$52,400$242,100
2020$189,700$52,400$242,100
2020$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$168,100$52,400$220,500
2018$168,100$52,400$220,500
2018$168,100$52,400$220,500
2018$168,100$52,400$220,500
2017$168,100$52,400$220,500
2017$168,100$52,400$220,500
2017$168,100$52,400$220,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$98,200$378,700
2025$280,500$98,200$378,700
2025$280,500$98,200$378,700
2024$274,600$79,100$353,700
2024$274,600$79,100$353,700
2024$274,600$79,100$353,700
2024$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2023$274,600$79,100$353,700
2022$274,600$67,600$342,200
2022$208,000$67,600$275,600
2022$208,000$67,600$275,600
2022$207,500$67,600$275,100
2021$207,500$67,600$275,100
2021$207,500$67,600$275,100
2021$207,500$67,600$275,100
2021$207,500$67,600$275,100
2020$189,700$52,400$242,100
2020$189,700$52,400$242,100
2020$189,700$52,400$242,100
2020$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$189,700$52,400$242,100
2019$168,100$52,400$220,500
2018$168,100$52,400$220,500
2018$168,100$52,400$220,500
2018$168,100$52,400$220,500
2017$168,100$52,400$220,500
2017$168,100$52,400$220,500
2017$168,100$52,400$220,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 10/ 3/ / Location : 2257 BLOSSOM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps