8414 MILL RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8414 MILL RUN LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 31/ C /
Acct#
16545
Owner
STOCKES, GEORGE FRANKLIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$389,200
Appraisal
$389,200
PID
14462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 2/157
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$161,000$389,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$161,000$389,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKES, GEORGE FRANKLIN ET UX
Address8414 MILL RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 437/439
Sale Date06/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOCKES, GEORGE FRANKLIN ET UX$00437/439 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $265,401
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area552
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 200 0
   2,444 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$161,000$389,200
2025$228,200$161,000$389,200
2025$228,200$161,000$389,200
2024$218,400$120,000$338,400
2024$218,400$120,000$338,400
2024$218,400$120,000$338,400
2024$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2022$172,200$115,000$287,200
2022$172,200$115,000$287,200
2022$172,200$115,000$287,200
2022$172,200$115,000$287,200
2021$172,200$115,000$287,200
2021$172,200$115,000$287,200
2021$172,200$115,000$287,200
2021$172,200$115,000$287,200
2020$150,800$103,400$254,200
2020$150,800$103,400$254,200
2020$150,800$103,400$254,200
2020$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$136,600$100,100$236,700
2018$136,600$100,100$236,700
2018$136,600$100,100$236,700
2018$136,600$100,100$236,700
2017$136,600$100,100$236,700
2017$136,600$100,100$236,700
2017$136,600$100,100$236,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$161,000$389,200
2025$228,200$161,000$389,200
2025$228,200$161,000$389,200
2024$218,400$120,000$338,400
2024$218,400$120,000$338,400
2024$218,400$120,000$338,400
2024$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2023$218,400$120,000$338,400
2022$172,200$115,000$287,200
2022$172,200$115,000$287,200
2022$172,200$115,000$287,200
2022$172,200$115,000$287,200
2021$172,200$115,000$287,200
2021$172,200$115,000$287,200
2021$172,200$115,000$287,200
2021$172,200$115,000$287,200
2020$150,800$103,400$254,200
2020$150,800$103,400$254,200
2020$150,800$103,400$254,200
2020$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$150,800$103,400$254,200
2019$136,600$100,100$236,700
2018$136,600$100,100$236,700
2018$136,600$100,100$236,700
2018$136,600$100,100$236,700
2017$136,600$100,100$236,700
2017$136,600$100,100$236,700
2017$136,600$100,100$236,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 31/ C / Location : 8414 MILL RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps