12429 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12429 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 37/ B /
Acct#
16546
Owner
STROTHER, JOHN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$313,400
Appraisal
$313,400
PID
14463
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 2/161
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$133,400$313,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$133,400$313,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROTHER, JOHN E ET UX
Address12429 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4327
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 436/793
Sale Date05/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROTHER, JOHN E ET UX$00436/793 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $245,312
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   2,256 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$133,400$313,400
2025$180,000$133,400$313,400
2025$180,000$133,400$313,400
2024$173,200$103,400$276,600
2024$173,200$103,400$276,600
2024$173,200$103,400$276,600
2024$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2022$133,200$88,400$221,600
2022$133,200$88,400$221,600
2022$133,200$88,400$221,600
2022$133,200$88,400$221,600
2021$133,200$88,400$221,600
2021$133,200$88,400$221,600
2021$133,200$88,400$221,600
2021$133,200$88,400$221,600
2020$122,300$76,800$199,100
2020$122,300$76,800$199,100
2020$122,300$76,800$199,100
2020$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2018$101,500$73,500$175,000
2018$101,500$73,500$175,000
2018$101,500$73,500$175,000
2017$101,500$73,500$175,000
2017$101,500$73,500$175,000
2017$101,500$73,500$175,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$133,400$313,400
2025$180,000$133,400$313,400
2025$180,000$133,400$313,400
2024$173,200$103,400$276,600
2024$173,200$103,400$276,600
2024$173,200$103,400$276,600
2024$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2023$173,200$103,400$276,600
2022$133,200$88,400$221,600
2022$133,200$88,400$221,600
2022$133,200$88,400$221,600
2022$133,200$88,400$221,600
2021$133,200$88,400$221,600
2021$133,200$88,400$221,600
2021$133,200$88,400$221,600
2021$133,200$88,400$221,600
2020$122,300$76,800$199,100
2020$122,300$76,800$199,100
2020$122,300$76,800$199,100
2020$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$122,300$76,800$199,100
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2018$101,500$73,500$175,000
2018$101,500$73,500$175,000
2018$101,500$73,500$175,000
2017$101,500$73,500$175,000
2017$101,500$73,500$175,000
2017$101,500$73,500$175,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 37/ B / Location : 12429 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps