12500 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12500 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 39/ /
Acct#
1539
Owner
SMITH, MITCHELL E TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$1,316,900
Appraisal
$1,604,900
PID
1447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PF 3/45-46
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
40.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,174,200$430,700$1,604,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,174,200$430,700$1,604,900$142,700$1,316,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MITCHELL E TR ET AL
Address12500 KOREA RD
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-2808
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14667/0
Sale Date12/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MITCHELL E TR ET AL$0114667/0 12/30/200314667
SMITH, MITCHELL E ET UX$2,00000371/793 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 7,106
Replacement Cost: $1,218,461
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,072,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,100 4,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,006 3,006
BSMBasement 3,320 0
GARGarage 968 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 896 0
   12,518 7,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$430,700
Clean & Green Value$142,700
Clean & Green Acres39.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'920.00 UNITS$16,5001
SHPSHOPTY1TYPICAL B3772.00 UNITS$67,9001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL360.00 UNITS$6,5001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED60.00 UNITS$2001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED60.00 UNITS$2001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,174,200$430,700$1,604,900
2025$1,174,200$430,700$1,604,900
2025$1,174,200$430,700$1,604,900
2024$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2024$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2024$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2024$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100
2022$857,300$319,000$1,176,300
2022$857,300$319,000$1,176,300
2022$857,300$319,000$1,176,300
2022$857,300$319,000$1,176,300
2021$857,300$319,000$1,176,300
2021$857,300$319,000$1,176,300
2021$857,300$319,000$1,176,300
2021$857,300$319,000$1,176,300
2020$871,400$285,800$1,157,200
2020$871,400$285,800$1,157,200
2020$871,400$285,800$1,157,200
2020$880,100$285,800$1,165,900
2019$880,100$285,800$1,165,900
2019$880,100$285,800$1,165,900
2019$880,100$285,800$1,165,900
2019$880,100$285,800$1,165,900
2019$826,400$284,100$1,110,500
2018$826,400$284,100$1,110,500
2018$826,400$284,100$1,110,500
2018$826,400$284,100$1,110,500
2017$826,400$284,100$1,110,500
2017$826,400$284,100$1,110,500
2017$826,400$284,100$1,110,500

Assessment
2025$1,174,200$430,700$1,604,900$142,700$1,316,900
2025$1,174,200$430,700$1,604,900$142,700$1,316,900
2025$1,174,200$430,700$1,604,900$142,700$1,316,900
2024$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2024$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2024$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2024$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2023$1,127,300$375,800$1,503,100$129,600$1,256,900
2022$857,300$319,000$1,176,300$100,100$957,400
2022$857,300$319,000$1,176,300$100,100$957,400
2022$857,300$319,000$1,176,300$100,100$957,400
2022$857,300$319,000$1,176,300$100,100$957,400
2021$857,300$319,000$1,176,300$100,100$957,400
2021$857,300$319,000$1,176,300$100,100$957,400
2021$857,300$319,000$1,176,300$100,100$957,400
2021$857,300$319,000$1,176,300$100,100$957,400
2020$871,400$285,800$1,157,200$84,700$956,100
2020$871,400$285,800$1,157,200$84,700$956,100
2020$871,400$285,800$1,157,200$84,700$956,100
2020$880,100$285,800$1,165,900$285,800$1,165,900
2019$880,100$285,800$1,165,900$285,800$1,165,900
2019$880,100$285,800$1,165,900$285,800$1,165,900
2019$880,100$285,800$1,165,900$285,800$1,165,900
2019$880,100$285,800$1,165,900$285,800$1,165,900
2019$826,400$284,100$1,110,500$284,100$1,110,500
2018$826,400$284,100$1,110,500$284,100$1,110,500
2018$826,400$284,100$1,110,500$284,100$1,110,500
2018$826,400$284,100$1,110,500$284,100$1,110,500
2017$826,400$284,100$1,110,500$284,100$1,110,500
2017$826,400$284,100$1,110,500$284,100$1,110,500
2017$826,400$284,100$1,110,500$284,100$1,110,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 39/ / Location : 12500 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps