18123 ALBERT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18123 ALBERT DR
Parcel ID
48/ J 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16555
Owner
HERRMAN, CHARLES
Total Market Value
$605,100
Appraisal
$605,100
PID
14471
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$176,300$605,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$176,300$605,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRMAN, CHARLES
Address18123 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9304
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5727/0
Sale Date10/28/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERRMAN, CHARLES$015727/0 10/28/20105727
HERRMAN, CHARLES ET UX$479,00013915/0 05/01/20073915
PERRY, KENNETH R ET ALS$329,59813157/0 03/27/20033157
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$10,00016008/0 07/24/20026008
TAYLOR, GEORGE E SR ET ALS$5,2500439/351 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $467,695
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1529
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,547 1,547
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,475 1,475
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 1,529 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 282 0
   5,023 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$176,300$605,100
2025$428,800$176,300$605,100
2025$428,800$176,300$605,100
2024$421,700$128,200$549,900
2024$421,700$128,200$549,900
2024$421,700$128,200$549,900
2024$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2022$316,900$122,000$438,900
2022$316,900$122,000$438,900
2022$316,900$122,000$438,900
2022$316,900$122,000$438,900
2021$316,900$122,000$438,900
2021$316,900$122,000$438,900
2021$316,900$122,000$438,900
2021$316,900$122,000$438,900
2020$293,100$107,700$400,800
2020$293,100$107,700$400,800
2020$293,100$107,700$400,800
2020$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$289,700$103,700$393,400
2018$289,700$103,700$393,400
2018$289,700$103,700$393,400
2018$289,700$103,700$393,400
2017$289,700$103,700$393,400
2017$289,700$103,700$393,400
2017$289,700$103,700$393,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$176,300$605,100
2025$428,800$176,300$605,100
2025$428,800$176,300$605,100
2024$421,700$128,200$549,900
2024$421,700$128,200$549,900
2024$421,700$128,200$549,900
2024$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2023$421,700$128,200$549,900
2022$316,900$122,000$438,900
2022$316,900$122,000$438,900
2022$316,900$122,000$438,900
2022$316,900$122,000$438,900
2021$316,900$122,000$438,900
2021$316,900$122,000$438,900
2021$316,900$122,000$438,900
2021$316,900$122,000$438,900
2020$293,100$107,700$400,800
2020$293,100$107,700$400,800
2020$293,100$107,700$400,800
2020$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$293,100$107,700$400,800
2019$289,700$103,700$393,400
2018$289,700$103,700$393,400
2018$289,700$103,700$393,400
2018$289,700$103,700$393,400
2017$289,700$103,700$393,400
2017$289,700$103,700$393,400
2017$289,700$103,700$393,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ J 1/ 1/ / Location : 18123 ALBERT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps