16425 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16425 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 39/ K /
Acct#
16562
Owner
VERBANIC, BRYAN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$508,100
Appraisal
$508,100
PID
14478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 705/158
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$164,100$508,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$164,100$508,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERBANIC, BRYAN E ET UX
Address16425 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7251
Sale Price$354,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4734/1
Sale Date09/06/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERBANIC, BRYAN E ET UX $354,00014734/10109/06/2019190004734
FULKERSON, ROBERT C ET UX$269,90016880/0 06/24/20036880
MYERS, LONNIE W JR ET AL$192,0001705/160 12/13/19990
POE, RONALD W ET UX$30,0001689/255 07/01/19990
TROIANO, PAT$450,0000444/81 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $362,357
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
OVROverhang 104 104
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   4,072 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$164,100$508,100
2025$344,000$164,100$508,100
2025$344,000$164,100$508,100
2024$327,200$111,600$438,800
2024$327,200$111,600$438,800
2024$327,200$111,600$438,800
2024$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2022$247,600$104,100$351,700
2022$247,600$104,100$351,700
2022$247,600$104,100$351,700
2022$247,600$104,100$351,700
2021$247,600$104,100$351,700
2021$247,600$104,100$351,700
2021$247,600$104,100$351,700
2021$247,600$104,100$351,700
2020$226,800$86,700$313,500
2020$226,800$86,700$313,500
2020$226,800$86,700$313,500
2020$226,800$86,700$313,500
2019$219,000$86,700$305,700
2019$204,400$62,500$266,900
2019$204,400$62,500$266,900
2019$204,400$62,500$266,900
2019$193,500$59,200$252,700
2018$193,500$59,200$252,700
2018$193,500$59,200$252,700
2018$193,500$59,200$252,700
2017$193,500$59,200$252,700
2017$193,500$59,200$252,700
2017$193,500$59,200$252,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$164,100$508,100
2025$344,000$164,100$508,100
2025$344,000$164,100$508,100
2024$327,200$111,600$438,800
2024$327,200$111,600$438,800
2024$327,200$111,600$438,800
2024$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2023$327,200$111,600$438,800
2022$247,600$104,100$351,700
2022$247,600$104,100$351,700
2022$247,600$104,100$351,700
2022$247,600$104,100$351,700
2021$247,600$104,100$351,700
2021$247,600$104,100$351,700
2021$247,600$104,100$351,700
2021$247,600$104,100$351,700
2020$226,800$86,700$313,500
2020$226,800$86,700$313,500
2020$226,800$86,700$313,500
2020$226,800$86,700$313,500
2019$219,000$86,700$305,700
2019$204,400$62,500$266,900
2019$204,400$62,500$266,900
2019$204,400$62,500$266,900
2019$193,500$59,200$252,700
2018$193,500$59,200$252,700
2018$193,500$59,200$252,700
2018$193,500$59,200$252,700
2017$193,500$59,200$252,700
2017$193,500$59,200$252,700
2017$193,500$59,200$252,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 39/ K / Location : 16425 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps