24051 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24051 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 2/ E /
Acct#
16567
Owner
GORDON, ANDREW S ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,100
Appraisal
$418,100
PID
14482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/200
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$114,600$418,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$114,600$418,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON, ANDREW S ET UX
Address24051 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2128
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0290/1
Sale Date01/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORDON, ANDREW S ET UX$240,00010290/10101/18/2017170000290
TATE, MIA P$25,0001692/170 07/27/19990
YOWELL, ROGER L$19,0001602/706 02/28/19970
BENNETT, JOHN C TEE$15,0000530/449 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $337,183
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,200 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$114,600$418,100
2025$303,500$114,600$418,100
2025$303,500$114,600$418,100
2024$296,100$89,600$385,700
2024$296,100$89,600$385,700
2024$296,100$89,600$385,700
2024$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2022$228,000$89,600$317,600
2022$228,000$89,600$317,600
2022$228,000$89,600$317,600
2022$228,000$89,600$317,600
2021$228,000$89,600$317,600
2021$228,000$89,600$317,600
2021$228,000$89,600$317,600
2021$228,000$89,600$317,600
2020$208,900$78,000$286,900
2020$208,900$78,000$286,900
2020$208,900$78,000$286,900
2020$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$194,500$78,000$272,500
2018$176,800$74,700$251,500
2018$176,800$74,700$251,500
2018$176,800$74,700$251,500
2017$176,800$74,700$251,500
2017$176,800$74,700$251,500
2017$176,800$74,700$251,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$114,600$418,100
2025$303,500$114,600$418,100
2025$303,500$114,600$418,100
2024$296,100$89,600$385,700
2024$296,100$89,600$385,700
2024$296,100$89,600$385,700
2024$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2023$296,100$89,600$385,700
2022$228,000$89,600$317,600
2022$228,000$89,600$317,600
2022$228,000$89,600$317,600
2022$228,000$89,600$317,600
2021$228,000$89,600$317,600
2021$228,000$89,600$317,600
2021$228,000$89,600$317,600
2021$228,000$89,600$317,600
2020$208,900$78,000$286,900
2020$208,900$78,000$286,900
2020$208,900$78,000$286,900
2020$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$208,900$78,000$286,900
2019$194,500$78,000$272,500
2018$176,800$74,700$251,500
2018$176,800$74,700$251,500
2018$176,800$74,700$251,500
2017$176,800$74,700$251,500
2017$176,800$74,700$251,500
2017$176,800$74,700$251,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 2/ E / Location : 24051 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps