19234 INGLEWOOD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19234 INGLEWOOD RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 17/ A1 /
Acct#
16568
Owner
WALKER, JEFFREY LEWIS
Assessed Value
$493,300
Appraisal
$551,300
PID
14483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 432/377
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.7148
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,000$157,300$551,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$394,000$157,300$551,300$99,300$493,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, JEFFREY LEWIS
Address19234 INGLEWOOD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 432/375
Sale Date03/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, JEFFREY LEWIS$450,0000432/375 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $418,284
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,544 2,544
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   3,068 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.72
Frontage
Depth
Land$157,300
Clean & Green Value$99,300
Clean & Green Acres11.72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1008.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TY8TYPICAL960.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGELGLOG960.00 UNITS$20,7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL750.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,700$157,300$518,000
2025$360,700$157,300$518,000
2025$360,700$157,300$518,000
2024$343,800$117,000$460,800
2024$343,800$117,000$460,800
2024$343,800$117,000$460,800
2024$343,800$117,000$460,800
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800
2022$250,500$107,000$357,500
2022$250,500$107,000$357,500
2022$250,500$107,000$357,500
2022$250,500$107,000$357,500
2021$250,500$107,000$357,500
2021$250,500$107,000$357,500
2021$250,500$107,000$357,500
2021$250,500$107,000$357,500
2020$226,900$97,200$324,100
2020$226,900$97,200$324,100
2020$226,900$97,200$324,100
2020$226,900$97,200$324,100
2019$226,900$97,200$324,100
2019$226,900$97,200$324,100
2019$226,900$97,200$324,100
2019$226,900$97,200$324,100
2019$202,700$97,200$299,900
2018$202,700$97,200$299,900
2018$202,700$97,200$299,900
2018$202,700$97,200$299,900
2017$202,700$97,200$299,900
2017$202,700$97,200$299,900
2017$202,700$97,200$299,900

Assessment
2025$360,700$157,300$518,000$99,300$460,000
2025$360,700$157,300$518,000$99,300$460,000
2025$360,700$157,300$518,000$99,300$460,000
2024$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2024$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2024$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2024$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2023$343,800$117,000$460,800$73,800$417,600
2022$250,500$107,000$357,500$62,200$312,700
2022$250,500$107,000$357,500$62,200$312,700
2022$250,500$107,000$357,500$62,200$312,700
2022$250,500$107,000$357,500$62,200$312,700
2021$250,500$107,000$357,500$62,200$312,700
2021$250,500$107,000$357,500$62,200$312,700
2021$250,500$107,000$357,500$62,200$312,700
2021$250,500$107,000$357,500$62,200$312,700
2020$226,900$97,200$324,100$51,600$278,500
2020$226,900$97,200$324,100$51,600$278,500
2020$226,900$97,200$324,100$51,600$278,500
2020$226,900$97,200$324,100$97,200$324,100
2019$226,900$97,200$324,100$97,200$324,100
2019$226,900$97,200$324,100$97,200$324,100
2019$226,900$97,200$324,100$97,200$324,100
2019$226,900$97,200$324,100$97,200$324,100
2019$202,700$97,200$299,900$97,200$299,900
2018$202,700$97,200$299,900$97,200$299,900
2018$202,700$97,200$299,900$97,200$299,900
2018$202,700$97,200$299,900$97,200$299,900
2017$202,700$97,200$299,900$97,200$299,900
2017$202,700$97,200$299,900$97,200$299,900
2017$202,700$97,200$299,900$97,200$299,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 17/ A1 / Location : 19234 INGLEWOOD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps