7204 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7204 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 5/ G1 /
Acct#
16573
Owner
DIFAZIO, ANDREW
Total Market Value
$633,700
Appraisal
$633,700
PID
14488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 433/57
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$208,800$633,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$208,800$633,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIFAZIO, ANDREW
Address7204 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0516/1
Sale Date01/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIFAZIO, ANDREW $455,00010516/10101/27/2020200000516
WHITED, CLAUDE E$01529/0 01/23/2013529
WHITED, LISA ANN$450,00000433/55 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $408,707
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,064 2,064
GARGarage 602 0
OPROpen Porch 498 0
PTOPatio 1,524 0
   4,688 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1632.00 UNITS$13,1001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL3325.00 UNITS$13,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL3600.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$208,800$633,700
2025$424,900$208,800$633,700
2025$424,900$208,800$633,700
2024$402,900$150,600$553,500
2024$402,900$150,600$553,500
2024$402,900$150,600$553,500
2024$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2022$319,700$143,100$462,800
2022$319,700$143,100$462,800
2022$319,700$143,100$462,800
2022$319,700$143,100$462,800
2021$319,700$143,100$462,800
2021$319,700$143,100$462,800
2021$319,700$143,100$462,800
2021$319,700$143,100$462,800
2020$321,700$137,800$459,500
2020$309,100$137,800$446,900
2020$309,100$137,800$446,900
2020$309,100$137,800$446,900
2019$295,000$101,500$396,500
2019$295,000$101,500$396,500
2019$295,000$101,500$396,500
2019$295,000$101,500$396,500
2019$271,800$98,200$370,000
2018$271,800$98,200$370,000
2018$271,800$98,200$370,000
2018$271,800$98,200$370,000
2017$271,800$98,200$370,000
2017$271,800$98,200$370,000
2017$271,800$98,200$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$208,800$633,700
2025$424,900$208,800$633,700
2025$424,900$208,800$633,700
2024$402,900$150,600$553,500
2024$402,900$150,600$553,500
2024$402,900$150,600$553,500
2024$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2023$402,900$150,600$553,500
2022$319,700$143,100$462,800
2022$319,700$143,100$462,800
2022$319,700$143,100$462,800
2022$319,700$143,100$462,800
2021$319,700$143,100$462,800
2021$319,700$143,100$462,800
2021$319,700$143,100$462,800
2021$319,700$143,100$462,800
2020$321,700$137,800$459,500
2020$309,100$137,800$446,900
2020$309,100$137,800$446,900
2020$309,100$137,800$446,900
2019$295,000$101,500$396,500
2019$295,000$101,500$396,500
2019$295,000$101,500$396,500
2019$295,000$101,500$396,500
2019$271,800$98,200$370,000
2018$271,800$98,200$370,000
2018$271,800$98,200$370,000
2018$271,800$98,200$370,000
2017$271,800$98,200$370,000
2017$271,800$98,200$370,000
2017$271,800$98,200$370,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 5/ G1 / Location : 7204 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps