1499 RILEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1499 RILEY RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 52/ A /
Acct#
16574
Owner
WILEY, MARY E
Total Market Value
$375,900
Appraisal
$375,900
PID
14489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 431/448; PF 4/817
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2090
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$130,300$375,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$130,300$375,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILEY, MARY E
Address213 ROCK MILLS RD

WOODVILLE, VA 22749-1829
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3866/1
Sale Date06/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILEY, MARY E $013866/10106/25/2020200003866
WILEY, MARY ELIZABETH ET VIR$000431/448 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $315,365
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area336
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 536 0
   3,224 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL952.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$130,300$375,900
2025$245,600$130,300$375,900
2025$245,600$130,300$375,900
2024$238,300$115,300$353,600
2024$238,300$115,300$353,600
2024$238,300$115,300$353,600
2024$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2022$182,100$90,300$272,400
2022$182,100$90,300$272,400
2022$172,800$90,300$263,100
2022$172,800$90,300$263,100
2021$172,800$90,300$263,100
2021$172,800$90,300$263,100
2021$172,800$90,300$263,100
2021$172,800$90,300$263,100
2020$168,600$77,000$245,600
2020$168,600$77,000$245,600
2020$168,600$75,200$243,800
2020$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$139,900$73,500$213,400
2018$139,900$73,500$213,400
2018$139,900$73,500$213,400
2018$139,900$73,500$213,400
2017$139,900$73,500$213,400
2017$139,900$73,500$213,400
2017$139,900$73,500$213,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$130,300$375,900
2025$245,600$130,300$375,900
2025$245,600$130,300$375,900
2024$238,300$115,300$353,600
2024$238,300$115,300$353,600
2024$238,300$115,300$353,600
2024$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2023$238,300$115,300$353,600
2022$182,100$90,300$272,400
2022$182,100$90,300$272,400
2022$172,800$90,300$263,100
2022$172,800$90,300$263,100
2021$172,800$90,300$263,100
2021$172,800$90,300$263,100
2021$172,800$90,300$263,100
2021$172,800$90,300$263,100
2020$168,600$77,000$245,600
2020$168,600$77,000$245,600
2020$168,600$75,200$243,800
2020$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$168,600$75,200$243,800
2019$139,900$73,500$213,400
2018$139,900$73,500$213,400
2018$139,900$73,500$213,400
2018$139,900$73,500$213,400
2017$139,900$73,500$213,400
2017$139,900$73,500$213,400
2017$139,900$73,500$213,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 52/ A / Location : 1499 RILEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps