8424 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8424 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 74/ A /
Acct#
16575
Owner
MENEFEE, ANNETTE V
Total Market Value
$413,800
Appraisal
$413,800
PID
14490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 490/507
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$126,600$413,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$126,600$413,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENEFEE, ANNETTE V
Address8424 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6970
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5109/0
Sale Date09/28/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENEFEE, ANNETTE V$185,00015109/0 09/28/20105109
R H PEARSON INC$012241/0 05/03/20102241
PEARSON, ROBERT$126,00015644/0 09/22/20095644
CITIMORTGAGE INC$244,21317732/0 12/12/20087732
HERRERA, JOSE JUAN A ET AL$016390/0 06/08/20066390
HERRERA, MAGNO R ET AL$329,900111857/0 11/02/200411857
GREEN, ROGER W ET UX$33,50000490/504 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $299,438
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
OPROpen Porch 20 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 168 0
   1,838 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$21,6001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED208.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$126,600$413,800
2025$287,200$126,600$413,800
2025$287,200$126,600$413,800
2024$282,400$101,600$384,000
2024$282,400$101,600$384,000
2024$282,400$101,600$384,000
2024$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2022$211,000$101,600$312,600
2022$211,000$101,600$312,600
2022$211,000$101,600$312,600
2022$211,000$101,600$312,600
2021$211,000$101,600$312,600
2021$211,000$101,600$312,600
2021$211,000$101,600$312,600
2021$211,000$101,600$312,600
2020$193,900$90,000$283,900
2020$193,900$90,000$283,900
2020$193,900$90,000$283,900
2020$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$168,200$86,700$254,900
2018$168,200$86,700$254,900
2018$168,200$86,700$254,900
2018$168,200$86,700$254,900
2017$168,200$86,700$254,900
2017$168,200$86,700$254,900
2017$168,200$86,700$254,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$126,600$413,800
2025$287,200$126,600$413,800
2025$287,200$126,600$413,800
2024$282,400$101,600$384,000
2024$282,400$101,600$384,000
2024$282,400$101,600$384,000
2024$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2023$282,400$101,600$384,000
2022$211,000$101,600$312,600
2022$211,000$101,600$312,600
2022$211,000$101,600$312,600
2022$211,000$101,600$312,600
2021$211,000$101,600$312,600
2021$211,000$101,600$312,600
2021$211,000$101,600$312,600
2021$211,000$101,600$312,600
2020$193,900$90,000$283,900
2020$193,900$90,000$283,900
2020$193,900$90,000$283,900
2020$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$193,900$90,000$283,900
2019$168,200$86,700$254,900
2018$168,200$86,700$254,900
2018$168,200$86,700$254,900
2018$168,200$86,700$254,900
2017$168,200$86,700$254,900
2017$168,200$86,700$254,900
2017$168,200$86,700$254,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 74/ A / Location : 8424 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps