2176 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2176 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
Parcel ID
1/ B 3/ 15/ /
Acct#
16577
Owner
NORMAN, WADE B ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,600
Appraisal
$527,600
PID
14492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-A LOT 15 PLAT CAB 4/143
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$143,800$527,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$143,800$527,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN, WADE B ET UX
Address2176 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1870
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3644/1
Sale Date07/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORMAN, WADE B ET UX $330,00013644/10107/17/2019190003644
WILLIAMS, GREGORY T$290,00012399/0 04/24/20092399
CAPURIA, INGE M$01121/0 08/23/2006121
CAPURIA, RAYMOND A ET AL$197,4471566/229 11/01/19950
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$79,2002533/48 07/05/19940
MOORE, THOMAS M$40,00000490/727 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $434,438
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1890
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,890 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   4,546 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$143,800$527,600
2025$383,800$143,800$527,600
2025$383,800$143,800$527,600
2024$376,500$128,800$505,300
2024$376,500$128,800$505,300
2024$376,500$128,800$505,300
2024$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2022$287,100$113,800$400,900
2022$287,100$113,800$400,900
2022$287,100$113,800$400,900
2022$287,100$113,800$400,900
2021$287,100$113,800$400,900
2021$287,100$113,800$400,900
2021$287,100$113,800$400,900
2021$287,100$113,800$400,900
2020$250,700$99,100$349,800
2020$239,000$99,100$338,100
2020$239,000$99,100$338,100
2020$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$207,100$89,200$296,300
2018$207,100$89,200$296,300
2018$207,100$89,200$296,300
2018$207,100$89,200$296,300
2017$207,100$89,200$296,300
2017$207,100$89,200$296,300
2017$207,100$89,200$296,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$143,800$527,600
2025$383,800$143,800$527,600
2025$383,800$143,800$527,600
2024$376,500$128,800$505,300
2024$376,500$128,800$505,300
2024$376,500$128,800$505,300
2024$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2023$376,500$128,800$505,300
2022$287,100$113,800$400,900
2022$287,100$113,800$400,900
2022$287,100$113,800$400,900
2022$287,100$113,800$400,900
2021$287,100$113,800$400,900
2021$287,100$113,800$400,900
2021$287,100$113,800$400,900
2021$287,100$113,800$400,900
2020$250,700$99,100$349,800
2020$239,000$99,100$338,100
2020$239,000$99,100$338,100
2020$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$239,000$99,100$338,100
2019$207,100$89,200$296,300
2018$207,100$89,200$296,300
2018$207,100$89,200$296,300
2018$207,100$89,200$296,300
2017$207,100$89,200$296,300
2017$207,100$89,200$296,300
2017$207,100$89,200$296,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 3/ 15/ / Location : 2176 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps