2917 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2917 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 3/ 17/ /
Acct#
16579
Owner
RAGLAND, JEFFREY R
Total Market Value
$499,500
Appraisal
$499,500
PID
14494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-A LOT 17 PLAT CAB 2/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$137,800$499,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$137,800$499,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGLAND, JEFFREY R
Address2917 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1891
Sale Price$285,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5137/0
Sale Date09/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAGLAND, JEFFREY R$285,50015137/0 09/30/20105137
KURTZ, ISABELL ET ALS$416,00016956/0 08/15/20076956
BOWER, SHARON L$399,90016196/0 05/27/20056196
RYAN, NANCY J$204,5111617/380 08/19/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$450,0000438/177 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $409,489
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1147
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,147 1,147
FUSFinished Upper Story 667 667
BSMBasement 1,147 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 619 0
OPROpen Porch 379 0
   4,239 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$137,800$499,500
2025$361,700$137,800$499,500
2025$361,700$137,800$499,500
2024$349,000$122,800$471,800
2024$349,000$122,800$471,800
2024$349,000$122,800$471,800
2024$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2022$263,000$107,800$370,800
2022$263,000$107,800$370,800
2022$263,000$107,800$370,800
2022$263,000$107,800$370,800
2021$263,000$107,800$370,800
2021$263,000$107,800$370,800
2021$263,000$107,800$370,800
2021$263,000$107,800$370,800
2020$224,800$93,100$317,900
2020$224,800$93,100$317,900
2020$224,800$93,100$317,900
2020$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$194,900$83,200$278,100
2018$194,900$83,200$278,100
2018$194,900$83,200$278,100
2018$194,900$83,200$278,100
2017$194,900$83,200$278,100
2017$194,900$83,200$278,100
2017$194,900$83,200$278,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$137,800$499,500
2025$361,700$137,800$499,500
2025$361,700$137,800$499,500
2024$349,000$122,800$471,800
2024$349,000$122,800$471,800
2024$349,000$122,800$471,800
2024$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2023$349,000$122,800$471,800
2022$263,000$107,800$370,800
2022$263,000$107,800$370,800
2022$263,000$107,800$370,800
2022$263,000$107,800$370,800
2021$263,000$107,800$370,800
2021$263,000$107,800$370,800
2021$263,000$107,800$370,800
2021$263,000$107,800$370,800
2020$224,800$93,100$317,900
2020$224,800$93,100$317,900
2020$224,800$93,100$317,900
2020$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$217,700$93,100$310,800
2019$194,900$83,200$278,100
2018$194,900$83,200$278,100
2018$194,900$83,200$278,100
2018$194,900$83,200$278,100
2017$194,900$83,200$278,100
2017$194,900$83,200$278,100
2017$194,900$83,200$278,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 3/ 17/ / Location : 2917 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps