2191 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2191 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
Parcel ID
1/ B 3/ 19/ /
Acct#
16581
Owner
KELLEY, MICHELLE M
Total Market Value
$531,000
Appraisal
$531,000
PID
14496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-A LOT 19 PLAT CAB 2/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$141,300$531,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$141,300$531,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY, MICHELLE M
Address2191 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6782/0
Sale Date06/20/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLEY, MICHELLE M$385,00016782/0 06/20/20066782
SOURS, DAVID A ET UX$204,90012335/0 04/27/20012335
CARTER, KENNETH R ET UX$176,5221635/408 03/03/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$79,2002533/72 07/05/19940
MOORE PROPERTIES$54,0002519/147 12/28/19930
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$450,0000438/177 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $413,239
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1684
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
BSMBasement 1,684 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   4,218 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$141,300$531,000
2025$389,700$141,300$531,000
2025$389,700$141,300$531,000
2024$377,300$126,300$503,600
2024$377,300$126,300$503,600
2024$377,300$126,300$503,600
2024$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2022$271,800$111,300$383,100
2022$271,800$111,300$383,100
2022$271,800$111,300$383,100
2022$271,800$111,300$383,100
2021$271,800$111,300$383,100
2021$271,800$111,300$383,100
2021$271,800$111,300$383,100
2021$271,800$111,300$383,100
2020$226,000$96,600$322,600
2020$226,000$96,600$322,600
2020$226,000$96,600$322,600
2020$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$187,500$86,700$274,200
2018$187,500$86,700$274,200
2018$187,500$86,700$274,200
2018$187,500$86,700$274,200
2017$187,500$86,700$274,200
2017$187,500$86,700$274,200
2017$187,500$86,700$274,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$141,300$531,000
2025$389,700$141,300$531,000
2025$389,700$141,300$531,000
2024$377,300$126,300$503,600
2024$377,300$126,300$503,600
2024$377,300$126,300$503,600
2024$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2023$377,300$126,300$503,600
2022$271,800$111,300$383,100
2022$271,800$111,300$383,100
2022$271,800$111,300$383,100
2022$271,800$111,300$383,100
2021$271,800$111,300$383,100
2021$271,800$111,300$383,100
2021$271,800$111,300$383,100
2021$271,800$111,300$383,100
2020$226,000$96,600$322,600
2020$226,000$96,600$322,600
2020$226,000$96,600$322,600
2020$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$226,000$96,600$322,600
2019$187,500$86,700$274,200
2018$187,500$86,700$274,200
2018$187,500$86,700$274,200
2018$187,500$86,700$274,200
2017$187,500$86,700$274,200
2017$187,500$86,700$274,200
2017$187,500$86,700$274,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 3/ 19/ / Location : 2191 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps