2173 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2173 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
Parcel ID
1/ B 3/ 20/ /
Acct#
16582
Owner
OSWALD, JOAN M TR
Total Market Value
$550,600
Appraisal
$550,600
PID
14497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-A LOT 20 PLAT CAB 4/143
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$148,500$550,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$148,500$550,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSWALD, JOAN M TR
Address2173 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1872
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0712/1
Sale Date02/09/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSWALD, JOAN M TR$010712/10202/09/2016160000712
OSWALD, JOAN M$0118/0 02/06/200818
OSWALD, RICHARD E JR ET UX$215,0001667/665 12/21/19980
KENGLA, PETER C ET UX$195,0000545/623 12/28/19940
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$450,0000438/177 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $456,959
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,952 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$148,500$550,600
2025$402,100$148,500$550,600
2025$402,100$148,500$550,600
2024$384,200$133,500$517,700
2024$384,200$133,500$517,700
2024$384,200$133,500$517,700
2024$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2022$288,600$118,500$407,100
2022$288,600$118,500$407,100
2022$288,600$118,500$407,100
2022$288,600$118,500$407,100
2021$288,600$118,500$407,100
2021$288,600$118,500$407,100
2021$288,600$118,500$407,100
2021$288,600$118,500$407,100
2020$244,700$103,800$348,500
2020$244,700$103,800$348,500
2020$244,700$103,800$348,500
2020$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$220,900$93,900$314,800
2018$220,900$93,900$314,800
2018$220,900$93,900$314,800
2018$220,900$93,900$314,800
2017$220,900$93,900$314,800
2017$224,300$93,900$318,200
2017$224,300$93,900$318,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$148,500$550,600
2025$402,100$148,500$550,600
2025$402,100$148,500$550,600
2024$384,200$133,500$517,700
2024$384,200$133,500$517,700
2024$384,200$133,500$517,700
2024$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2023$384,200$133,500$517,700
2022$288,600$118,500$407,100
2022$288,600$118,500$407,100
2022$288,600$118,500$407,100
2022$288,600$118,500$407,100
2021$288,600$118,500$407,100
2021$288,600$118,500$407,100
2021$288,600$118,500$407,100
2021$288,600$118,500$407,100
2020$244,700$103,800$348,500
2020$244,700$103,800$348,500
2020$244,700$103,800$348,500
2020$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$244,700$103,800$348,500
2019$220,900$93,900$314,800
2018$220,900$93,900$314,800
2018$220,900$93,900$314,800
2018$220,900$93,900$314,800
2017$220,900$93,900$314,800
2017$224,300$93,900$318,200
2017$224,300$93,900$318,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 3/ 20/ / Location : 2173 WILDWOOD FOREST BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps