2904 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2904 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 3/ 21/ /
Acct#
16583
Owner
ELEFANTE, ARTHUR G ET UX
Total Market Value
$579,000
Appraisal
$579,000
PID
14498
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-A LOT 21 PLAT CAB 2/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$137,600$579,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$137,600$579,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELEFANTE, ARTHUR G ET UX
Address2904 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1890
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2762/1
Sale Date05/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELEFANTE, ARTHUR G ET UX$450,00012762/10105/23/2018180002762
UTT, TINA$267,50016862/10112/19/2017170006862
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS TR$362,39614358/10108/14/2017170004358
STALLINGS, MATTHEW ET UX$444,900112308/0 09/30/200512308
MURRAY, ROBERT A ET AL$183,0001610/562 06/03/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$450,0000438/177 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $478,011
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area612
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,020 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,972 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$137,600$579,000
2025$441,400$137,600$579,000
2025$441,400$137,600$579,000
2024$439,100$122,600$561,700
2024$439,100$122,600$561,700
2024$439,100$122,600$561,700
2024$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2022$334,900$107,600$442,500
2022$334,900$107,600$442,500
2022$334,900$107,600$442,500
2022$334,900$107,600$442,500
2021$334,900$107,600$442,500
2021$334,900$107,600$442,500
2021$334,900$107,600$442,500
2021$334,900$107,600$442,500
2020$286,100$92,900$379,000
2020$286,100$92,900$379,000
2020$286,100$92,900$379,000
2020$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$265,000$92,900$357,900
2018$251,200$83,000$334,200
2018$227,200$83,000$310,200
2018$227,200$83,000$310,200
2017$227,200$83,000$310,200
2017$230,300$83,000$313,300
2017$230,300$83,000$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$137,600$579,000
2025$441,400$137,600$579,000
2025$441,400$137,600$579,000
2024$439,100$122,600$561,700
2024$439,100$122,600$561,700
2024$439,100$122,600$561,700
2024$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2023$439,100$122,600$561,700
2022$334,900$107,600$442,500
2022$334,900$107,600$442,500
2022$334,900$107,600$442,500
2022$334,900$107,600$442,500
2021$334,900$107,600$442,500
2021$334,900$107,600$442,500
2021$334,900$107,600$442,500
2021$334,900$107,600$442,500
2020$286,100$92,900$379,000
2020$286,100$92,900$379,000
2020$286,100$92,900$379,000
2020$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$286,100$92,900$379,000
2019$265,000$92,900$357,900
2018$251,200$83,000$334,200
2018$227,200$83,000$310,200
2018$227,200$83,000$310,200
2017$227,200$83,000$310,200
2017$230,300$83,000$313,300
2017$230,300$83,000$313,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 3/ 21/ / Location : 2904 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps