2250 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2250 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 3/ 22/ /
Acct#
16584
Owner
GENTRY, PAUL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$560,400
Appraisal
$560,400
PID
14499
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-A LOT 22 PLAT CAB 2/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$137,200$560,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$137,200$560,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENTRY, PAUL ET ALS
Address2250 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1876
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2732/1
Sale Date04/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GENTRY, PAUL ET ALS $535,00012732/10104/19/2022220002732
WERRE, RAYMOND WILBUR LER$010211/10110/29/2021210000211
PERRY, MARGARET R$174,5061577/220 04/12/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$450,0000438/177 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,585
Replacement Cost: $438,358
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1567
Fin Basement Area1097
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,567 0
DCKDeck 188 0
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 33 0
   3,824 1,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE130.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$137,200$560,400
2025$423,200$137,200$560,400
2025$423,200$137,200$560,400
2024$411,300$122,200$533,500
2024$411,300$122,200$533,500
2024$411,300$122,200$533,500
2024$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2022$346,800$107,200$454,000
2022$293,900$107,200$401,100
2022$293,900$107,200$401,100
2022$293,000$107,200$400,200
2021$293,000$107,200$400,200
2021$293,000$107,200$400,200
2021$293,000$107,200$400,200
2021$293,000$107,200$400,200
2020$244,700$92,500$337,200
2020$244,700$92,500$337,200
2020$244,700$92,500$337,200
2020$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$202,100$82,600$284,700
2018$202,100$82,600$284,700
2018$202,100$82,600$284,700
2018$202,100$82,600$284,700
2017$202,100$82,600$284,700
2017$202,100$82,600$284,700
2017$202,100$82,600$284,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$137,200$560,400
2025$423,200$137,200$560,400
2025$423,200$137,200$560,400
2024$411,300$122,200$533,500
2024$411,300$122,200$533,500
2024$411,300$122,200$533,500
2024$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2023$411,300$122,200$533,500
2022$346,800$107,200$454,000
2022$293,900$107,200$401,100
2022$293,900$107,200$401,100
2022$293,000$107,200$400,200
2021$293,000$107,200$400,200
2021$293,000$107,200$400,200
2021$293,000$107,200$400,200
2021$293,000$107,200$400,200
2020$244,700$92,500$337,200
2020$244,700$92,500$337,200
2020$244,700$92,500$337,200
2020$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$244,700$92,500$337,200
2019$202,100$82,600$284,700
2018$202,100$82,600$284,700
2018$202,100$82,600$284,700
2018$202,100$82,600$284,700
2017$202,100$82,600$284,700
2017$202,100$82,600$284,700
2017$202,100$82,600$284,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 3/ 22/ / Location : 2250 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps