2235 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2235 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 3/ 23/ /
Acct#
16585
Owner
WARNELL, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX
Total Market Value
$660,700
Appraisal
$660,700
PID
14500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-A LOT 23 PLAT CAB 2/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$140,300$660,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$140,300$660,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNELL, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX
Address2235 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1877
Sale Price$419,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2564/1
Sale Date05/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARNELL, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX$419,00012564/10105/21/2015150002564
REAL ESTATE ASSETS LLC$299,00010469/10101/30/2015150000469
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$343,80014492/ 0509/24/2014140004492
STRAIN, JOHN C ET UX$394,00018769/0 08/17/20048769
RAMPY, BRUCE H ET AL$217,7351593/474 10/24/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$39,6000533/98 07/05/19940
MOORE, ANNE M$27,0000496/554 04/01/19930
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$450,0000438/177 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,831
Replacement Cost: $540,687
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1547
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,547 1,547
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,547 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 533 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   5,325 2,831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$140,300$660,700
2025$520,400$140,300$660,700
2025$520,400$140,300$660,700
2024$486,700$125,300$612,000
2024$486,700$125,300$612,000
2024$486,700$125,300$612,000
2024$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2022$369,100$110,300$479,400
2022$369,100$110,300$479,400
2022$369,100$110,300$479,400
2022$369,100$110,300$479,400
2021$369,100$110,300$479,400
2021$369,100$110,300$479,400
2021$369,100$110,300$479,400
2021$369,100$110,300$479,400
2020$309,900$95,600$405,500
2020$309,900$95,600$405,500
2020$309,900$95,600$405,500
2020$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$293,300$85,700$379,000
2018$293,300$85,700$379,000
2018$293,300$85,700$379,000
2018$293,300$85,700$379,000
2017$293,300$85,700$379,000
2017$293,300$85,700$379,000
2017$293,300$85,700$379,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$140,300$660,700
2025$520,400$140,300$660,700
2025$520,400$140,300$660,700
2024$486,700$125,300$612,000
2024$486,700$125,300$612,000
2024$486,700$125,300$612,000
2024$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2023$486,700$125,300$612,000
2022$369,100$110,300$479,400
2022$369,100$110,300$479,400
2022$369,100$110,300$479,400
2022$369,100$110,300$479,400
2021$369,100$110,300$479,400
2021$369,100$110,300$479,400
2021$369,100$110,300$479,400
2021$369,100$110,300$479,400
2020$309,900$95,600$405,500
2020$309,900$95,600$405,500
2020$309,900$95,600$405,500
2020$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$309,900$95,600$405,500
2019$293,300$85,700$379,000
2018$293,300$85,700$379,000
2018$293,300$85,700$379,000
2018$293,300$85,700$379,000
2017$293,300$85,700$379,000
2017$293,300$85,700$379,000
2017$293,300$85,700$379,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 3/ 23/ / Location : 2235 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps