2251 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2251 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 3/ 24/ /
Acct#
16586
Owner
WREN, ANDREW SCOTT
Total Market Value
$576,000
Appraisal
$576,000
PID
14501
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-A LOT 24 PLAT CAB 2/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$137,000$576,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$137,000$576,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWREN, ANDREW SCOTT
Address2251 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1877
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7696/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WREN, ANDREW SCOTT$450,00017696/10111/02/2020200007696
BRUTTELL, ROBERT A ET UX$380,00012303/10105/01/2018180002303
DICKEY, WILLIAM G TR ET AL$001320/0 02/13/20041320
DICKEY, WILLIAM ET AL TR$162,1801605/791 04/03/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$450,0000438/177 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $455,072
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1576
Fin Basement Area1418
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement 1,576 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   4,170 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$137,000$576,000
2025$439,000$137,000$576,000
2025$439,000$137,000$576,000
2024$424,900$122,000$546,900
2024$424,900$122,000$546,900
2024$424,900$122,000$546,900
2024$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2022$313,500$107,000$420,500
2022$313,500$107,000$420,500
2022$313,500$107,000$420,500
2022$313,500$107,000$420,500
2021$313,500$107,000$420,500
2021$313,500$107,000$420,500
2021$313,500$107,000$420,500
2021$313,500$107,000$420,500
2020$254,700$92,300$347,000
2020$254,700$92,300$347,000
2020$254,700$92,300$347,000
2020$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$211,700$82,400$294,100
2018$211,700$82,400$294,100
2018$211,700$82,400$294,100
2018$182,400$82,400$264,800
2017$182,400$82,400$264,800
2017$182,400$82,400$264,800
2017$182,400$82,400$264,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$137,000$576,000
2025$439,000$137,000$576,000
2025$439,000$137,000$576,000
2024$424,900$122,000$546,900
2024$424,900$122,000$546,900
2024$424,900$122,000$546,900
2024$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2023$424,900$122,000$546,900
2022$313,500$107,000$420,500
2022$313,500$107,000$420,500
2022$313,500$107,000$420,500
2022$313,500$107,000$420,500
2021$313,500$107,000$420,500
2021$313,500$107,000$420,500
2021$313,500$107,000$420,500
2021$313,500$107,000$420,500
2020$254,700$92,300$347,000
2020$254,700$92,300$347,000
2020$254,700$92,300$347,000
2020$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$254,700$92,300$347,000
2019$211,700$82,400$294,100
2018$211,700$82,400$294,100
2018$211,700$82,400$294,100
2018$182,400$82,400$264,800
2017$182,400$82,400$264,800
2017$182,400$82,400$264,800
2017$182,400$82,400$264,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 3/ 24/ / Location : 2251 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps