601 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16589
Owner
ALDERSON, JAMES KENT ET UX
Total Market Value
$526,400
Appraisal
$526,400
PID
14504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,000$112,400$526,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,000$112,400$526,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALDERSON, JAMES KENT ET UX
Address601 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3315
Sale Price$267,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2658/0
Sale Date05/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALDERSON, JAMES KENT ET UX$267,50012658/0 05/31/20112658
DANIEL, JOSEPH R ET UX$264,00015235/0 08/17/20015235
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $458,847
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1646
Fin Basement Area1317
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,646 1,646
BSMBasement 1,646 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 576 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
STGStorage 144 0
   4,756 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,000$112,400$526,400
2025$414,000$112,400$526,400
2025$414,000$112,400$526,400
2024$371,100$103,500$474,600
2024$371,100$103,500$474,600
2024$371,100$103,500$474,600
2024$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2022$356,000$81,200$437,200
2022$356,000$81,200$437,200
2022$356,000$81,200$437,200
2022$356,000$81,200$437,200
2021$356,000$81,200$437,200
2021$356,000$81,200$437,200
2021$356,000$81,200$437,200
2021$356,000$81,200$437,200
2020$283,900$72,600$356,500
2020$283,900$72,600$356,500
2020$283,900$72,600$356,500
2020$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$285,700$72,600$358,300
2018$261,600$72,600$334,200
2018$261,600$72,600$334,200
2018$261,600$72,600$334,200
2017$261,600$72,600$334,200
2017$261,600$72,600$334,200
2017$261,600$72,600$334,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,000$112,400$526,400
2025$414,000$112,400$526,400
2025$414,000$112,400$526,400
2024$371,100$103,500$474,600
2024$371,100$103,500$474,600
2024$371,100$103,500$474,600
2024$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2023$371,100$103,500$474,600
2022$356,000$81,200$437,200
2022$356,000$81,200$437,200
2022$356,000$81,200$437,200
2022$356,000$81,200$437,200
2021$356,000$81,200$437,200
2021$356,000$81,200$437,200
2021$356,000$81,200$437,200
2021$356,000$81,200$437,200
2020$283,900$72,600$356,500
2020$283,900$72,600$356,500
2020$283,900$72,600$356,500
2020$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$283,900$72,600$356,500
2019$285,700$72,600$358,300
2018$261,600$72,600$334,200
2018$261,600$72,600$334,200
2018$261,600$72,600$334,200
2017$261,600$72,600$334,200
2017$261,600$72,600$334,200
2017$261,600$72,600$334,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 1/ / Location : 601 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps