617 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
617 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16593
Owner
COLE, WILLARD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$576,500
Appraisal
$576,500
PID
14508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$117,600$576,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$117,600$576,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, WILLARD L ET UX
Address617 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER , VA 22701-3315
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4816/1
Sale Date10/09/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, WILLARD L ET UX $014816/11310/09/2025250004816
COLE, WILLARD L ET UX $500,00014913/10108/10/2022220004913
CHISMAR, ROBYN S $463,00014511/10105/12/2021210004511
KYLE, W DOUGLAS JR ET UX$37,5001610/740 06/04/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $476,977
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
OVROverhang 12 12
CRLCrawl Space 1,556 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   5,316 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$117,600$576,500
2025$458,900$117,600$576,500
2025$458,900$117,600$576,500
2024$390,800$108,300$499,100
2024$390,800$108,300$499,100
2024$390,800$108,300$499,100
2024$390,800$108,300$499,100
2023$390,800$108,300$499,100
2023$385,200$108,300$493,500
2023$383,400$108,300$491,700
2023$383,400$108,300$491,700
2023$383,400$108,300$491,700
2022$425,600$84,900$510,500
2022$302,100$84,900$387,000
2022$302,100$84,900$387,000
2022$302,100$84,900$387,000
2021$302,100$84,900$387,000
2021$302,100$84,900$387,000
2021$263,700$84,900$348,600
2021$263,700$84,900$348,600
2020$257,000$75,700$332,700
2020$257,000$75,700$332,700
2020$257,000$75,700$332,700
2020$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2018$237,900$75,700$313,600
2018$237,900$75,700$313,600
2018$237,900$75,700$313,600
2017$237,900$75,700$313,600
2017$237,900$75,700$313,600
2017$237,900$75,700$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$117,600$576,500
2025$458,900$117,600$576,500
2025$458,900$117,600$576,500
2024$390,800$108,300$499,100
2024$390,800$108,300$499,100
2024$390,800$108,300$499,100
2024$390,800$108,300$499,100
2023$390,800$108,300$499,100
2023$385,200$108,300$493,500
2023$383,400$108,300$491,700
2023$383,400$108,300$491,700
2023$383,400$108,300$491,700
2022$425,600$84,900$510,500
2022$302,100$84,900$387,000
2022$302,100$84,900$387,000
2022$302,100$84,900$387,000
2021$302,100$84,900$387,000
2021$302,100$84,900$387,000
2021$263,700$84,900$348,600
2021$263,700$84,900$348,600
2020$257,000$75,700$332,700
2020$257,000$75,700$332,700
2020$257,000$75,700$332,700
2020$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2019$257,000$75,700$332,700
2018$237,900$75,700$313,600
2018$237,900$75,700$313,600
2018$237,900$75,700$313,600
2017$237,900$75,700$313,600
2017$237,900$75,700$313,600
2017$237,900$75,700$313,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 5/ / Location : 617 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps