621 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16594
Owner
NICHOLSON, DORIS U
Total Market Value
$494,800
Appraisal
$494,800
PID
14509
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$117,600$494,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$117,600$494,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, DORIS U
Address621 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 631/74
Sale Date03/31/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, DORIS U$01631/74 03/31/19990
NICHOLSON, ELVIS D ET UX$194,0001631/74 01/15/19980
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $428,116
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1748
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,748 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
PTOPatio 323 0
SCRScreened Porch 308 0
   4,800 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$117,600$494,800
2025$377,200$117,600$494,800
2025$377,200$117,600$494,800
2024$338,800$108,300$447,100
2024$338,800$108,300$447,100
2024$338,800$108,300$447,100
2024$338,800$108,300$447,100
2023$338,800$108,300$447,100
2023$338,800$108,300$447,100
2023$338,800$108,300$447,100
2023$339,300$108,300$447,600
2023$339,300$108,300$447,600
2022$319,100$84,900$404,000
2022$319,100$84,900$404,000
2022$319,100$84,900$404,000
2022$319,100$84,900$404,000
2021$319,100$84,900$404,000
2021$319,100$84,900$404,000
2021$319,100$84,900$404,000
2021$319,100$84,900$404,000
2020$254,600$75,700$330,300
2020$254,600$75,700$330,300
2020$254,600$75,700$330,300
2020$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$267,600$75,700$343,300
2018$242,700$75,700$318,400
2018$242,700$75,700$318,400
2018$242,700$75,700$318,400
2017$242,700$75,700$318,400
2017$242,700$75,700$318,400
2017$242,700$75,700$318,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$117,600$494,800
2025$377,200$117,600$494,800
2025$377,200$117,600$494,800
2024$338,800$108,300$447,100
2024$338,800$108,300$447,100
2024$338,800$108,300$447,100
2024$338,800$108,300$447,100
2023$338,800$108,300$447,100
2023$338,800$108,300$447,100
2023$338,800$108,300$447,100
2023$339,300$108,300$447,600
2023$339,300$108,300$447,600
2022$319,100$84,900$404,000
2022$319,100$84,900$404,000
2022$319,100$84,900$404,000
2022$319,100$84,900$404,000
2021$319,100$84,900$404,000
2021$319,100$84,900$404,000
2021$319,100$84,900$404,000
2021$319,100$84,900$404,000
2020$254,600$75,700$330,300
2020$254,600$75,700$330,300
2020$254,600$75,700$330,300
2020$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$254,600$75,700$330,300
2019$267,600$75,700$343,300
2018$242,700$75,700$318,400
2018$242,700$75,700$318,400
2018$242,700$75,700$318,400
2017$242,700$75,700$318,400
2017$242,700$75,700$318,400
2017$242,700$75,700$318,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 6/ / Location : 621 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps